Ad

Hans Bouwens

Hans Bouwens

Real Name:Johannes Bouwens
Profile:

Dutch musician, born 8 December 1944 in Hoorn, best known as the the lead singer of the George Baker Selection.

Bouwens is also a prolific songwriter, often credited under various guises and aliases -- also appears as Johannes Bouwens
He has written songs for such Dutch acts as BZN, The Shoes and Andy Star.
He supposedly has written over 600 songs, many of which became hits in different languages, selling 25 million records worldwide.

Sites:georgebaker.com , nldiscografie.nl
Aliases:Benjamino (2), George Baker, Hans Bus, Hans Thé, Ricardo (22)
In Groups:Artiesten Voor Azië, Artiesten Voor Het Ronald McDonald Huis, Die Goldenen Stimmen, George Baker Selection
Variations:
Viewing All | Hans Bouwens

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0