Geroge

Real Name:
Lowell Thomas George
Profile:
Born: 13th April 1945
Died: 29th June 1979.

American guitarist & singer. Founder of Little Feat, featured with the GTO's and a member of Frank Zappa's early line-ups.

Performed in 'The Factory', an early band that released "Lightning-Rod Man" album, produced by Zappa.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lowell George Discography Tracks

Vocals

K 46156 Lowell George - Sailin' Shoes album art Little Feat Little Feat - Sailin' Shoes(LP, Album, Gat) Warner Bros. Records K 46156 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Lowell George - Dixie Chicken album art Little Feat Little Feat - Dixie Chicken (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version