L.George

Real Name:
Lowell Thomas George
Profile:
Born: 13th April 1945
Died: 29th June 1979.

American guitarist & singer. Founder of Little Feat, featured with the GTO's and a member of Frank Zappa's early line-ups.

Performed in 'The Factory', an early band that released "Lightning-Rod Man" album, produced by Zappa.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lowell George Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Lowell George - The Byrds album art The Byrds Truck Stop Girl (as L.George) and 1 more… The Byrds - The Byrds (Comp) CBS, Columbia, Legacy Japan 1990 Sell This Version
LIBCD8211.2 Lowell George - RocKwiz Duets album art Various Dixie Chicken (as L.George) and 1 more… Various - RocKwiz Duets(CD, Album) Liberation Music LIBCD8211.2 Australia 2006 Sell This Version