Lowell Goeroge

Real Name:
Lowell Thomas George
Profile:
Born: 13th April 1945
Died: 29th June 1979.

American guitarist & singer. Founder of Little Feat, featured with the GTO's and a member of Frank Zappa's early line-ups.

Performed in 'The Factory', an early band that released "Lightning-Rod Man" album, produced by Zappa.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lowell George Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

TRA CD 117, GAS 0000117 TRA Lowell George - Dark End Of The Street album art Barbara Dickson Love Needs A Heart (as Lowell Goeroge) Barbara Dickson - Dark End Of The Street(CD, Album) Transatlantic Records, Castle Communications TRA CD 117, GAS 0000117 TRA UK 1995 Sell This Version