Gene Vincent

Real Name:
Vincent Eugene Craddock
Profile:
Born : February 11, 1935 // Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Died : October 12, 1971 // Newhall, California, United States

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1998 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent Rocks! And The Blue Caps Roll album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent Rocks! And The Blue Caps Roll (Album, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Sounds Like Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Sounds Like Gene Vincent (Album) Capitol Records Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Crazy Times album art Gene Vincent Crazy Times (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Shakin Up A Storm album art Gene Vincent And The Shouts Gene Vincent And The Shouts - Shakin Up A Storm (Album) Columbia France 1964 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent (Album, Comp) London Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - I'm Back And I'm Proud album art Gene Vincent I'm Back And I'm Proud (Album) Dandelion Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent (Album) Kama Sutra US 1970 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - The Day The World Turned Blue album art Gene Vincent The Day The World Turned Blue (Album) Kama Sutra US 1970 Sell This Version
940.090 T Gene Vincent - Memorial Album album art Gene Vincent Memorial Album(LP, Album) Buddah Records 940.090 T France 1972 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Rhythm In Blue album art Gene Vincent Rhythm In Blue (Album) Blue Cap Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - 20 Rock 'N' Roll Hits album art Gene Vincent 20 Rock 'N' Roll Hits (Comp) Capitol Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Be-Bop-A-Lula album art Gene Vincent Be-Bop-A-Lula (Comp, Album) Koala (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
BRP 2007 Gene Vincent - Forever album art Gene Vincent Forever(LP, Album) Rollin' Rock BRP 2007 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
GNW 4016 Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent with Interview by Red Robinson album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent with Interview by Red Robinson(LP) The Great Northwest Music Company GNW 4016 US 1981 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Dressed In Black album art Gene Vincent Dressed In Black (Album, Comp) Magnum Force Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - Rock 'N Roll Heroes album art Eddie Cochran & Gene Vincent Eddie Cochran & Gene Vincent - Rock 'N Roll Heroes (Comp, Album) Big Beat Records (3) UK 1981 Sell This Version
1551955 Gene Vincent - Star 56 - 58 album art Gene Vincent Star 56 - 58(3xCass) Capitol Records 1551955 France 1985 Sell This Version
Gene Vincent - From L.A. To Frisco album art Gene Vincent From L.A. To Frisco (Album) Magnum Force UK 1983 Sell This Version
PYCD142 Gene Vincent - Portrait of Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Portrait of Gene Vincent(CD, Album) Penny PYCD142 1996 Sell This Version
RSRCD018 Gene Vincent - Rock'n'roll Memories album art Eddie Cochran, Gene Vincent Eddie Cochran, Gene Vincent - Rock'n'roll Memories(CD, Album) RockStar Records (2) RSRCD018 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CLP 0906-2 Gene Vincent - Golden Classics/Lucky 13 album art Gene Vincent Golden Classics/Lucky 13(CD, Album, RM, Spe) Goldenlane Records CLP 0906-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
RSRCD027 Gene Vincent - Important Words album art Gene Vincent Important Words(CD) RockStar Records (2) RSRCD027 UK 2005 Sell This Version
AMSC1314 Gene Vincent Five Classic Albyms(2xCD) Avid Rock N Roll AMSC1314 UK 2018 Sell This Version
RTRLP05 Gene Vincent - Be-Bop A Lula album art Gene Vincent Be-Bop A Lula(2xLP, Blu) Reel-To-Reel Music Company RTRLP05 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
BAF 11019 Gene Vincent - A Gene Vincent Record Date With The Blue Caps album art Gene Vincent, The Blue Caps Gene Vincent, The Blue Caps - A Gene Vincent Record Date With The Blue Caps(10", Album, Ltd, RE, Red) Bear Family Productions BAF 11019 Germany 2019 Sell This Version