Gene Vincent

Real Name:
Vincent Eugene Craddock
Profile:
Born: February 11, 1935 // Norfolk, Virginia, United States.
Died: October 12, 1971 // Newhall, California, United States.

Gene Vincent, was an American musician who pioneered the styles of rock and roll and rockabilly. His 1956 top-ten hit with his Blue Caps, "Be-Bop-a-Lula", is considered a significant early example of rockabilly. He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998 (Performer) and the Rockabilly Hall of Fame.

NOTE: Any credit including the last name Craddock should go to the real name PAN, Vincent Eugene Craddock.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 970, T.970 Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent Rocks! And The Blue Caps Roll album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent Rocks! And The Blue Caps Roll (Album, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 970, T.970 South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
OLP 43 Gene Vincent - Sounds Like Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Sounds Like Gene Vincent (Album) Capitol Records OLP 43 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
ST 1342 Gene Vincent - Crazy Times album art Gene Vincent Crazy Times (Album) Capitol Records ST 1342 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
CTX 40.117, CTX 40 117 Gene Vincent - Shakin Up A Storm album art Gene Vincent And The Shouts Gene Vincent And The Shouts - Shakin Up A Storm (Album) Columbia CTX 40.117, CTX 40 117 France 1964 Sell This Version
HAH 8333 Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent (Album, Comp) London Records HAH 8333 UK 1967 Sell This Version
63754 Gene Vincent - I'm Back And I'm Proud album art Gene Vincent I'm Back And I'm Proud (Album) Dandelion Records 63754 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KSBS 2019 Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent (Album) Kama Sutra KSBS 2019 US 1970 Sell This Version
2316 005 Gene Vincent - The Day The World Turned Blue album art Gene Vincent The Day The World Turned Blue (Album) Kama Sutra 2316 005 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BC-2-11-35 Gene Vincent - Rhythm In Blue album art Gene Vincent Rhythm In Blue (Album) Blue Cap Records BC-2-11-35 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
BRP 2007 Gene Vincent - Forever album art Gene Vincent Forever(LP, Comp) Rollin' Rock BRP 2007 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
GNW 4016 Gene Vincent - Gene Vincent with Interview by Red Robinson album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent with Interview by Red Robinson(LP) The Great Northwest Music Company GNW 4016 US 1981 Sell This Version
LM-55.015 Gene Vincent - Dressed In Black album art Gene Vincent Dressed In Black (Album, Comp) Magnum Force LM-55.015 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
MFLP-1.023 Gene Vincent - From L.A. To Frisco album art Gene Vincent From L.A. To Frisco (Album) Magnum Force MFLP-1.023 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7P-92 Gene Vincent - By The Light Of The Silvery Moon album art Gene Vincent By The Light Of The Silvery Moon Capitol Records 7P-92 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
30364-19, 30366-12 Gene Vincent - I Got To Get You Yet/ The Night Is So Lonely  album art Gene Vincent I Got To Get You Yet/ The Night Is So Lonely (7", Single, TP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 30364-19, 30366-12 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-CL 15115 Gene Vincent - My Heart album art Gene Vincent My Heart (Single) Capitol Records 45-CL 15115 UK 1959 Sell This Version
EAP 1-20198 Gene Vincent - Be-Bop-A-Lula album art Gene Vincent Be-Bop-A-Lula (EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-20198 France 1959 Sell This Version
45-CL15099 Gene Vincent - Wild Cat / Right Here On Earth album art Gene Vincent Wild Cat / Right Here On Earth (Single) Capitol Records 45-CL15099 South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
EAP 4-1342 Gene Vincent - Crazy Times album art Gene Vincent Crazy Times (EP) Capitol Records EAP 4-1342 France 1960 Sell This Version
45-CL 15169 Gene Vincent - Anna-Annabelle album art Gene Vincent Anna-Annabelle (Single) Capitol Records 45-CL 15169 UK 1960 Sell This Version
CP.508 Gene Vincent - Pistol Packin' Mama album art Gene Vincent And The Beat Boys (7) Gene Vincent And The Beat Boys (7) - Pistol Packin' Mama (Single) Capitol Records CP.508 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
F4442 Gene Vincent - Anna-Annabelle / Pistol Packin' Mama album art Gene Vincent Anna-Annabelle / Pistol Packin' Mama Capitol Records F4442 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
EAP 1-20497 Gene Vincent - Baby Blue album art Gene Vincent Baby Blue (EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-20497 France 1960 Sell This Version
EAP 1.20032 Gene Vincent - Right Here On Earth album art Gene Vincent Right Here On Earth (EP) Capitol Records EAP 1.20032 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
4442 Gene Vincent - Anna-Annabelle / Pistol Packin' Mama album art Gene Vincent Anna-Annabelle / Pistol Packin' Mama(7", Single, Mono) Capitol Records 4442 US 1960 Sell This Version