Hans De Booy

Real Name:
Hans de Booij
Profile:
Dutch singer/songwriter, born June 2, 1958 in Arnhem (The Netherlands).
Released under the name Hans de Booy until 1985, from then on all his work was under his real name Hans de Booij.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

855.186 Hans De Booy - Hans de Booy album art Hans de Booy Hans de Booy (Album) CNR 855.186 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
655.203 Hans De Booy - Vermoeden Van Vrijheid album art Hans De Booy Vermoeden Van Vrijheid (Album) CNR 655.203 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
100.046 Hans De Booy - Ik Hou Van Alle Vrouwen album art Hans de Booij* Ik Hou Van Alle Vrouwen (Album) CNR 100.046 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
832 838-4 Hans De Booy - Ça Va Bien? album art Hans de Booij* Ça Va Bien? (Album) Philips 832 838-4 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
RB 66 28 Hans De Booy - Onvervangbaar album art Hans de Booij* Onvervangbaar(CD, Album) Red Bullet RB 66 28 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
DNCD 1302 Hans De Booy - Vlaamse Helden album art Hans de Booij* Vlaamse Helden(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 1302 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
GP 25392 Hans De Booy - Rechtstreeks 82-94 album art Hans de Booij* Rechtstreeks 82-94(CD, Album) Digimode Entertainment Ltd. GP 25392 Benelux 1995 Sell This Version
1161932 Hans De Booy - Voor Mekaar album art Hans de Booij* Voor Mekaar(CD, Album) Zaika, Dureco 1161932 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
1162922 Hans De Booy - Alleen album art Hans de Booij* Alleen(CD, Album) Dureco 1162922 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
VVR1047832 Hans De Booy - Emocratie album art Hans de Booij* Emocratie(CD, Album) V2 VVR1047832 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
MCD7591 Hans De Booy - Ontsnapt Aan Een Kokosnoot album art Hans de Booij* Ontsnapt Aan Een Kokosnoot(CD, Album) Marista MCD7591 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none Hans De Booy - 2012 album art Hans de Booij* 2012(10xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Hans de Booij Self-released) none Thailand 2012

Singles & EPs

145.015, 145 015 Hans De Booy - Een Vrouw Zoals Jij  album art Hans de Booy Een Vrouw Zoals Jij (Single) CNR, CNR 145.015, 145 015 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
2103 222 Hans De Booy - Iedereen Het Zijne album art Hans De Booy Iedereen Het Zijne (Single) Hans 2103 222 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
145.076 Hans De Booy - Thuis Ben album art Hans De Booy Thuis Ben (Single) CNR 145.076 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
105 935, 100 935-100 Hans De Booy - Annabel album art Hans De Booy Annabel (Single) CNR 105 935, 100 935-100 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
821.926-7, 821 926-7 Hans De Booy - Vrijheid album art Hans De Booy Vrijheid (Single) CNR 821.926-7, 821 926-7 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
145.117 Hans De Booy - Vanavond album art Hans De Booy Vanavond (Single) CNR 145.117 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
881 684-7 Hans De Booy - Ogen album art Hans De Booy Ogen (Single) CNR 881 684-7 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
142.243 Hans De Booy - Alle Vrouwen album art Hans de Booij* Alle Vrouwen (Single) CNR 142.243 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
145250 Hans De Booy - Kinderen Aan De Macht album art Hans De Booy Kinderen Aan De Macht(7") CNR 145250 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
888 875-7 Hans De Booy - Als Je Vliegt album art Hans de Booij* Als Je Vliegt(7", Single) Philips 888 875-7 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
870 020-7 Hans De Booy - Trees album art Hans de Booij* Trees(7", Single) Philips 870 020-7 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
870 205-7 Hans De Booy - Als Jou Nu / Circus Bouglione album art Hans De Booy Als Jou Nu / Circus Bouglione(7", Single) Philips 870 205-7 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
R.B. 8.136 Hans De Booy - De Kleine Liefde album art Hans de Booij* De Kleine Liefde (Single) Red Bullet R.B. 8.136 Benelux 1990 Sell This Version