Boudewijn De Groot

Real Name:
Frank Boudewijn de Groot
Profile:
Dutch folk singer/songwriter born on May 20, 1944. In highschool he met Lennaert Nijgh with whom he wrote several hits for himself but also for Liesbeth List, Ramses Shaffy, Rob de Nijs, ... He also produced artists and bands like Rowwen Hèze. He's the father of Marcel De Groot and Jim De Groot.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NU 370 011 Boudewijn De Groot - Boudewijn de Groot album art Boudewijn de Groot Boudewijn de Groot (Album) Decca NU 370 011 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
NU 370 014 Boudewijn De Groot - Voor De Overlevenden album art Boudewijn de Groot Voor De Overlevenden (Album) Decca NU 370 014 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
NU 370 016, NU 370.016 Boudewijn De Groot - Picknick album art Boudewijn De Groot Picknick (Album) Decca NU 370 016, NU 370.016 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
NU 370 021 Boudewijn De Groot - Nacht En Ontij album art Boudewijn de Groot Nacht En Ontij (Album, Single) Decca NU 370 021 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
6376 005 Boudewijn De Groot - Hoe Sterk Is De Eenzame Fietser album art Boudewijn de Groot Hoe Sterk Is De Eenzame Fietser (Album) Decca 6376 005 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
7162 025 Boudewijn De Groot - Waar Ik Woon En Wie Ik Ben album art Boudewijn de Groot Waar Ik Woon En Wie Ik Ben (Album) Decca 7162 025 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6423 301 Boudewijn De Groot - Van Een Afstand album art Boudewijn de Groot Van Een Afstand (Album) Philips 6423 301 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
6624 058 Boudewijn De Groot - Concert album art Boudewijn de Groot Concert (Album) Philips 6624 058 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
812 725-1 Boudewijn De Groot - Bo De Groot album art Bo de Groot* Bo De Groot(LP, Album) Mercury 812 725-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
818 554-1 Boudewijn De Groot - Maalstroom album art Boudewijn de Groot Maalstroom (Album) Philips 818 554-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
510 763-4 Boudewijn De Groot - Tsjechov: De Musical Van Robert Long & Dimitri Frenkel Frank album art Boudewijn De Groot Tsjechov: De Musical Van Robert Long & Dimitri Frenkel Frank (Album) Mercury 510 763-4 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
532729-2 Boudewijn De Groot - Een Nieuwe Herfst album art Boudewijn de Groot Een Nieuwe Herfst (Album) Hans 532729-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
536 548-2 Boudewijn De Groot - Een Hele Tour album art Boudewijn de Groot Een Hele Tour(2xCD, Album) Hans 536 548-2 Benelux 1997 Sell This Version
45001 Boudewijn De Groot - Andere Tour album art Boudewijn De Groot Andere Tour(CD, Album) Hans 45001 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
986 614-7 Boudewijn De Groot - Het Eiland In De Verte album art Boudewijn de Groot Het Eiland In De Verte (Album) Hans, Universal 986 614-7 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
9875482 Boudewijn De Groot - Een Avond In Brussel - Ancienne Belgique album art Boudewijn De Groot Een Avond In Brussel - Ancienne Belgique(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) Hans 9875482 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
174746-2 Boudewijn De Groot - Lage Landen Tour 2007 album art Boudewijn de Groot Lage Landen Tour 2007 Hans, Universal Music 174746-2 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
171771-5 Boudewijn De Groot - Lage Landen album art Boudewijn de Groot Lage Landen(CD, Album) Universal Music 171771-5 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
472 289-2 Boudewijn De Groot - Achter Glas album art Boudewijn De Groot Achter Glas (Album) Universal Music 472 289-2 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Boudewijn De Groot - Nachtwerk album art Vreemde Kostgangers, Henny Vrienten, George Kooymans, Boudewijn de Groot Vreemde Kostgangers, Henny Vrienten, George Kooymans, Boudewijn de Groot - Nachtwerk (Album) Universal Music none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
573 058-4 Boudewijn De Groot - Vreemde Kostgangers album art Vreemde Kostgangers, Henny Vrienten, George Kooymans, Boudewijn de Groot Vreemde Kostgangers, Henny Vrienten, George Kooymans, Boudewijn de Groot - Vreemde Kostgangers (Album) Universal Music 573 058-4 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
770 789-4 Boudewijn De Groot - Even Weg album art Boudewijn de Groot & The Dutch Eagles* Boudewijn de Groot & The Dutch Eagles* - Even Weg (Album, EP) Universal Music 770 789-4 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AT 10 077 Boudewijn De Groot - Élégie Prénatale album art Boudewijn de Groot Élégie Prénatale (Single) Decca AT 10 077 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
AT 10 076 Boudewijn De Groot - Strand album art Boudewijn de Groot Strand (Single) Decca AT 10 076 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
BU 70 003 Boudewijn De Groot - Boudewijn de Groot album art Boudewijn de Groot Boudewijn de Groot(7", EP, Mono) Decca BU 70 003 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version