Melina Mercouri

Real Name:
Μαρία Αμαλία Μερκούρη (Maria Amalia Mercouri)
Profile:
Greek singer and actress born on October 18, 1920 and died on March 6, 1994.
She served in the position of Minister for Culture of Greece from 1981 to 1989 and from 1993 to 1994.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

HA-T 2309, HAT.2309 Melina Mercouri - Ποτέ Την Κυριακή (Η Μουσική & Τα Τραγούδια Από Την Ομώνυμη Ταινία Του Jules Dassin) = Never On Sunday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri - Ποτέ Την Κυριακή (Η Μουσική & Τα Τραγούδια Από Την Ομώνυμη Ταινία Του Jules Dassin) = Never On Sunday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) London Records, London Records HA-T 2309, HAT.2309 UK 1960 Sell This Version
UAL 8901 Melina Mercouri - Illya Darling (Original Broadway Cast Album) album art Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri - Illya Darling (Original Broadway Cast Album) (Album) United Artists Records UAL 8901 US 1967 Sell This Version
2393.021, 2393 021 Melina Mercouri - Je Suis Grecque album art Melina Mercouri Je Suis Grecque (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2393.021, 2393 021 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2489 046 Melina Mercouri - Melina Mercouri album art Melina Mercouri Melina Mercouri (Album, Comp) Polydor 2489 046 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2473028 Melina Mercouri - Si Melina... M'Etait Contée album art Melina Mercouri Si Melina... M'Etait Contée (Album) Polydor 2473028 France 1973 Sell This Version
2473 016 Melina Mercouri - L'œillet Rouge album art Mélina* L'œillet Rouge (Album) Polydor 2473 016 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
2393 095 Melina Mercouri - EnTriomphe À Athènes Avec Ses Grands Succès  album art Melina Mercouri EnTriomphe À Athènes Avec Ses Grands Succès (LP, Album) Polydor 2393 095 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
2 C 068-71243 Melina Mercouri - L'Anniversaire album art Melina Mercouri, Yannis Markopoulos* Melina Mercouri, Yannis Markopoulos* - L'Anniversaire(LP, Album) EMI 2 C 068-71243 France 1982 Sell This Version
CP/91194 Melina Mercouri - Ποσειδώνια / Posidonia album art Melina Mercouri Ποσειδώνια / Posidonia(LP) Not On Label CP/91194 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
ΕΡΑ CD 202 Melina Mercouri - Λεωφορείον Ο Πόθος album art Τέννεσση Ουίλλιαμς*, Μελίνα Μερκούρη*, Βασίλης Διαμαντόπουλος , Μετάφραση: Νίκος Γκάτσος , Σκηνοθεσία: Κάρολος Κουν , Μουσική: Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* Τέννεσση Ουίλλιαμς*, Μελίνα Μερκούρη*, Βασίλης Διαμαντόπουλος , Μετάφραση: Νίκος Γκάτσος , Σκηνοθεσία: Κάρολος Κουν , Μουσική: Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Λεωφορείον Ο Πόθος(CD) ΕΡΑ ΕΡΑ CD 202 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
SMH 2043 2 Melina Mercouri - ...Μελίνα Του Μάνου - Melina Mercouri Sings Manos Hadjidakis album art Melina Mercouri, Manos Hadjidakis Melina Mercouri, Manos Hadjidakis - ...Μελίνα Του Μάνου - Melina Mercouri Sings Manos Hadjidakis(CD, Album, Enh, Dig) Sirius (2) SMH 2043 2 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 960-03-3522-2 Melina Mercouri - Melina Mercouri (Μinistry Of Culture) album art Melina Mercouri Melina Mercouri (Μinistry Of Culture)(CD-ROM, Album, Dlx + DVD, Album, Dig) Kastaniotis ISBN 960-03-3522-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
GM 1032 Melina Mercouri - Soundtracks album art Melina Merkouri* Soundtracks(Cass, Album) Greek Music (2) GM 1032 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1001 A Melina Mercouri - Stella album art Melina Mercouri, Formation Doussis Et Ses Bouzoukia* Melina Mercouri, Formation Doussis Et Ses Bouzoukia* - Stella (Single) Disques Palladium 1001 A France 1958 Sell This Version
FL 1967 Melina Mercouri - Les Enfants Du Pirée album art Melina Mercouri Les Enfants Du Pirée (Single) London American Recordings FL 1967 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
EP 8018, 8018 Melina Mercouri - Μουσική Και Τραγούδια Από Την Ταινία "Ποτέ Την Κυριακή" album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Μελίνα* Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Μελίνα* - Μουσική Και Τραγούδια Από Την Ταινία "Ποτέ Την Κυριακή" (EP) Fidelity (2), Fidelity (2) EP 8018, 8018 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
J 30107x45 Melina Mercouri - Les Enfants Du Pirée album art Melina Mercouri Les Enfants Du Pirée (Single) Barclay J 30107x45 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
24 353 Melina Mercouri - Ein Schiff Wird Kommen / Die Gleichen Sterne album art Melina Mercouri Ein Schiff Wird Kommen / Die Gleichen Sterne (Single) Polydor 24 353 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
UA 275 Melina Mercouri - Never On Sunday / Hasapico album art Melina Mercouri / Conducted By Manos Hadjidakis* Melina Mercouri / Conducted By Manos Hadjidakis* - Never On Sunday / Hasapico (Single) United Artists Records UA 275 US 1960 Sell This Version
PD.8394 Melina Mercouri - Never On Sunday / Hassapico Nostalgique album art Manos Hadjidakis And Melina Mercouri Manos Hadjidakis And Melina Mercouri - Never On Sunday / Hassapico Nostalgique (Single) London International Recordings PD.8394 South Africa 1960 Sell This Version
TG 002 Melina Mercouri - I Ragazzi Del Pireo / Stella album art Melina Mercouri, Doussis E I Suoi Bouzoukia* Melina Mercouri, Doussis E I Suoi Bouzoukia* - I Ragazzi Del Pireo / Stella (Single) Tiger (4) TG 002 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
BCGE 28246 Melina Mercouri - Chante Ilissos album art Melina Mercouri Chante Ilissos (EP) Barclay BCGE 28246 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
67 024 Melina Mercouri - Les Enfants Du Pirée / Never On Sunday album art Melina Mercouri / Manos Hadjidakis And His Orchestra Melina Mercouri / Manos Hadjidakis And His Orchestra - Les Enfants Du Pirée / Never On Sunday (Single, EP) United Artists Records 67 024 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
45 UA 1 Melina Mercouri - Never On Sunday album art Melina Mercouri / Don Costa Voices* & Orchestra* Melina Mercouri / Don Costa Voices* & Orchestra* - Never On Sunday(7", Single) United Artists Records 45 UA 1 South Africa 1960 Sell This Version
60231 Melina Mercouri - Palikari album art Melina Mercouri Palikari(7") Barclay 60231 Belgium 1960 Sell This Version