Melina Mercouri

Real Name:
Μαρία Αμαλία Μερκούρη (Maria Amalia Mercouri)
Profile:
Greek singer and actress born on October 18, 1920 and died on March 6, 1994.
She served in the position of Minister for Culture of Greece from 1981 to 1989 and from 1993 to 1994.
Variations:

Albums

Melina Mercouri - Sonntags... Nie album art Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri - Sonntags... Nie (Album) London Records, London Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Illya Darling (Original Broadway Cast Album) album art Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri Manos Hadjidakis, Melina Mercouri - Illya Darling (Original Broadway Cast Album) (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Je Suis Grecque album art Melina Mercouri Je Suis Grecque (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Melina Mercouri album art Melina Mercouri Melina Mercouri (Album, Comp) Polydor Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Si Melina... M'Etait Contée album art Melina Mercouri Si Melina... M'Etait Contée (Album) Polydor France 1973 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - L'œillet Rouge album art Mélina* L'œillet Rouge (Album) Polydor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
2393 095 Melina Mercouri - EnTriomphe À Athènes Avec Ses Grands Succès  album art Melina Mercouri EnTriomphe À Athènes Avec Ses Grands Succès (LP, Album) Polydor 2393 095 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Melina Mercouri album art Melina Mercouri Melina Mercouri (Comp, Album) Polydor, Polydor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
2 C 068-71243 Melina Mercouri - L'Anniversaire album art Melina Mercouri, Yannis Markopoulos* Melina Mercouri, Yannis Markopoulos* - L'Anniversaire(LP, Album) EMI 2 C 068-71243 France 1982 Sell This Version
ΕΡΑ CD 202 Melina Mercouri - "Λεωφορείον Ο Πόθος" Του Τέννεσση Ουίλλιαμς album art Μελίνα Μερκούρη*, Βασίλης Διαμαντόπουλος , Μετάφραση: Νίκος Γκάτσος , Σκηνοθεσία: Κάρολος Κουν , Μουσική: Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* Μελίνα Μερκούρη*, Βασίλης Διαμαντόπουλος , Μετάφραση: Νίκος Γκάτσος , Σκηνοθεσία: Κάρολος Κουν , Μουσική: Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - "Λεωφορείον Ο Πόθος" Του Τέννεσση Ουίλλιαμς(CD) ΕΡΑ ΕΡΑ CD 202 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
SMH 2043 2 Melina Mercouri - ...Μελίνα Του Μάνου - Melina Mercouri Sings Manos Hadjidakis album art Melina Mercouri, Manos Hadjidakis Melina Mercouri, Manos Hadjidakis - ...Μελίνα Του Μάνου - Melina Mercouri Sings Manos Hadjidakis(CD, Album, Dig + CDV, Vid) Sirius (2) SMH 2043 2 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
GM 1032 Melina Mercouri - Soundtracks album art Melina Merkouri* Soundtracks(Cass, Album) Greek Music GM 1032 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Melina Mercouri - Stella album art Melina Mercouri, Formation Doussis* Melina Mercouri, Formation Doussis* - Stella (Maxi, Single) Disques Palladium France 1958 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Les Enfants Du Pirée / Never On Sunday album art Melina Mercouri / Manos Hadjidakis And His Orchestra Melina Mercouri / Manos Hadjidakis And His Orchestra - Les Enfants Du Pirée / Never On Sunday (Single, EP) United Artists Records Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Les Enfants Du Pirée album art Melina Mercouri Les Enfants Du Pirée (Single) London American Recordings Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Les Enfants Du Pirée album art Melina Mercouri Les Enfants Du Pirée (Single) Barclay Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Μουσική Και Τραγούδια Από Την Ταινία "Ποτέ Την Κυριακή" album art Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Μελίνα* Μάνος Χατζιδάκις* - Μελίνα* - Μουσική Και Τραγούδια Από Την Ταινία "Ποτέ Την Κυριακή" (EP) Fidelity (2), Fidelity (2) Greece 1960 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Chante Ilissos album art Melina Mercouri Chante Ilissos (EP) Barclay Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Melina Mercouri - Ein Schiff Wird Kommen / Die Gleichen Sterne album art Melina Mercouri Ein Schiff Wird Kommen / Die Gleichen Sterne (Single) Polydor Germany 1960 Sell This Version
UAX 7006 Melina Mercouri and Don Costa And His Orchestra* Melina Mercouri and Don Costa And His Orchestra* - Never On Sunday(7", EP, Mono) United Artists Records UAX 7006 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
GY 167-001 Melina Mercouri - Nunca En Domingo album art Melina Mercouri / Manos Hadjidakis And His Orchestra Melina Mercouri / Manos Hadjidakis And His Orchestra - Nunca En Domingo(7", Single, OST) Gamma (4) GY 167-001 Mexico 1960 Sell This Version
11020 Melina Mercouri - Πάμε Μια Βόλτα Στο Φεγγάρι album art Μελίνα Μερκούρη* Πάμε Μια Βόλτα Στο Φεγγάρι(7", Single) Barclay 11020 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
463 201 Melina Mercouri - Sonntags...Nie album art Melina Mercouri Sonntags...Nie(7", EP, Mono) Heliodor 463 201 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
UA 320 Melina Mercouri - Ilissos album art Melina Mercouri Ilissos(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 320 US 1961 Sell This Version
UA 24 Melina Mercouri - Love Theme From Phaedra album art Mikis Theodorakis, Melina Mercouri Mikis Theodorakis, Melina Mercouri - Love Theme From Phaedra(7", Mono) United Artists Records UA 24 Japan 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit