Maurice Chevalier

Maurice Chevalier

Real Name:
Maurice Auguste Chevalier
Profile:
French actor and singer, born September 12, 1888 in Paris, France, died January 1, 1972 in Paris, France. He was married to Yvonne Vallée from 1927 to 1932.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Maurice Chevalier Discography Tracks

Albums

VL 3180, VL-3180 Maurice Chevalier Paris Je T'Aime(10") VOX (6), VOX (6) VL 3180, VL-3180 US 1952 Sell This Version
CL 568 Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(LP, Album) Columbia CL 568 US 1954 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier and Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* Maurice Chevalier and Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* - Chevalier's Paris (Album) Columbia Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier "Yesterday" MGM Records, MGM Records South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Today (Album) MGM Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier A Tribute To Al Jolson (Album) MGM Records South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
B 76.461 R Maurice Chevalier / Sacha Distel / Marie - France / Jane Marken Maurice Chevalier / Sacha Distel / Marie - France / Jane Marken - Gigi(10", Album) Philips B 76.461 R France 1959 Sell This Version
Chevalier* , Orchestra Conducted By Ray Ellis Chevalier* , Orchestra Conducted By Ray Ellis - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries (Album) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Toujours Maurice RCA Camden UK 1960 Sell This Version
C 860 Chevalier* Thank Heaven For Girls girls Girls(LP, Album) MGM Records C 860 UK 1960 Sell This Version
LPM -2076 Maurice Chevalier Thank Heaven For Maurice Chevalier(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM -2076 US 1960 Sell This Version
530.003 Maurice Chevalier Grand Prix National du Disque 1962 - Académie Charles Cros(LP) RCA Victor 530.003 France 1961 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Surboum "Christiné'' (Album) RCA Victor France 1962 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier, Jean Negulesco Maurice Chevalier, Jean Negulesco - Jessica: Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album (Album) United Artists Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
ST - 3916 Maurice Chevalier, Hayley Mills, George Sanders, Wilfrid Hyde-White, John Mills (5) Maurice Chevalier, Hayley Mills, George Sanders, Wilfrid Hyde-White, John Mills (5) - Walt Disney Presents In Search Of The Castaways(LP, Album) Disneyland ST - 3916 US 1962 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier (Album) Time Records (3) US 1963 Sell This Version
115.205/206 Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(2xLP) Decca 115.205/206 France 1965 Sell This Version
ALB 356 Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(2xLP) Disques Festival ALB 356 France 1965 Sell This Version
99.060/62 Maurice Chevalier 60 Ans De Chansons(LP, Box) Decca 99.060/62 France 1965 Sell This Version
ST 3940 Maurice Chevalier A Musical Tour Of France With Maurice Chevalier(LP, Gat) Disneyland ST 3940 US 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Chevalier Chante Paris (Album) RCA Victor France 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
3C 062-10792 Maurice Chevalier Hommage A Maurice(LP, Album) Columbia 3C 062-10792 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
EOP-930039B Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier(2xLP, Album) Odeon EOP-930039B Japan 1971 Sell This Version
XRP-1003 Maurice Chevalier In Conversation With Arnold Michaelis Maurice Chevalier In Conversation With Arnold Michaelis - A Xerox Recorded Portrait(LP, Album) Xerox XRP-1003 US 1972 Sell This Version