Katyna Ranieri

Real Name:
Katina Ranieri
Profile:
Katina Ranieri (August 15, 1927, Follonica, ltaly) is a an Italian singer and actress.
Died in Rome (Semptemer 2, 2018)
Katina Ranieri had her first hit in 1954 at the Sanremo festival with the song "Una canzone da due soldi". She is the wife of composer Riz Ortolani and was the first Italian singer to have performed at the Oscar ceremony in 1964. Ranieri has toured in the whole world. Also as an actress, she worked for Nino Rota and Federico Fellini.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Katyna Ranieri Discography Tracks

Albums

Katyna Ranieri - Girl On The Spanish Steps album art Katyna Ranieri Girl On The Spanish Steps (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Spain 1955 Sell This Version
A10V 0015 Katyna Ranieri - Appuntamento Con Katyna album art Katyna Ranieri Appuntamento Con Katyna(10", Album) RCA Italiana A10V 0015 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Love In Three Languages - L'Amour, L'Amore, Love album art Katyna Ranieri Love In Three Languages - L'Amour, L'Amore, Love (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
A10V 0032 Katyna Ranieri - Katyna E Le Sue Canzoni album art Katyna Ranieri Katyna E Le Sue Canzoni(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Italiana A10V 0032 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - I'm In The Mood For Amore album art Katyna Ranieri I'm In The Mood For Amore RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
LPM 10016 Katyna Ranieri - Made In Rome album art Armando Trovajoli*, Elio Mauro, Katyna Ranieri, Nilla Pizzi Armando Trovajoli*, Elio Mauro, Katyna Ranieri, Nilla Pizzi - Made In Rome(LP, Album) RCA Italiana LPM 10016 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - And Now Katyna Ranieri album art Katyna Ranieri And Now Katyna Ranieri MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Flying Clipper - Traumreise Unter Weissen Segeln album art Riz Ortolani - Katyna Ranieri Riz Ortolani - Katyna Ranieri - Flying Clipper - Traumreise Unter Weissen Segeln (Album) Decca Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Show Stoppers! album art Katyna Ranieri Show Stoppers! (Album) London Records US 1963 Sell This Version
LPP 27 Katyna Ranieri - Firenze Sogna... album art Claudio Villa, Odoardo Spadaro, Katyna Ranieri, Mario Querci Claudio Villa, Odoardo Spadaro, Katyna Ranieri, Mario Querci - Firenze Sogna...(LP) Cetra LPP 27 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
SLH 25 Katyna Ranieri - Mediterranean Holiday (Original Sound Track From MCS Cine Vision) album art The Grand Film Orchestra & Chorus Conducted By Riz Ortolani, Katyna Ranieri The Grand Film Orchestra & Chorus Conducted By Riz Ortolani, Katyna Ranieri - Mediterranean Holiday (Original Sound Track From MCS Cine Vision)(LP) London Records SLH 25 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Amanti E Briganti (Fatti E Canzoni Di Casa Mia) album art Katyna Ranieri Amanti E Briganti (Fatti E Canzoni Di Casa Mia) (Album) RCA Italy 1972 Sell This Version
3C 064 17959 Katyna Ranieri - Lui, Lui, Lui! album art Katyna Ranieri Lui, Lui, Lui!(LP, Album) Pathé, EMI 3C 064 17959 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Chansons Pour Fellini album art Nino Rota, Katyna Ranieri Nino Rota, Katyna Ranieri - Chansons Pour Fellini (Album) Milan France 1987 Sell This Version
MGM-JC 997 Katyna Ranieri The Yellow Rolls Royce(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records MGM-JC 997 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Katyna Ranieri album art Katyna Ranieri With Riz Ortolani's Orchestra* Katyna Ranieri With Riz Ortolani's Orchestra* - Katyna Ranieri Musart, Pan Americana De Discos, S.A. Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Italian Love Songs album art Katyna Ranieri Italian Love Songs Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
LPX88 Katyna Ranieri - Weill Opera 2 album art Katyna Ranieri Weill Opera 2(LP) Fonit Cetra LPX88 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
3L12029 Katyna Ranieri - Esperando A Mi Amor album art Katyna Ranieri Esperando A Mi Amor(LP) RCA 3L12029 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
CAM-163 Katyna Ranieri - Los Exitos De Katyna Ranieri album art Katyna Ranieri Los Exitos De Katyna Ranieri(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAM-163 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
SM-D 706 Katyna Ranieri - Katyna Ranieri album art Katyna Ranieri, Riz Ortolani Katyna Ranieri, Riz Ortolani - Katyna Ranieri(LP, Promo) Decca SM-D 706 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DC 5701 Katyna Ranieri - No, Pierrot / Innamorami album art Katyna Ranieri No, Pierrot / Innamorami(Shellac, 10") Cetra DC 5701 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
A 7010 Katyna Ranieri - Colpa Del Bajon / Canzone Da Due Soldi album art Nilla Pizzi - Gino Latilla, Angelini E La Sua Orchestra / Katyna Ranieri Nilla Pizzi - Gino Latilla, Angelini E La Sua Orchestra / Katyna Ranieri - Colpa Del Bajon / Canzone Da Due Soldi(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 7010 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Canzone Da Due Soldi album art Katyna Ranieri Canzone Da Due Soldi Cetra Italy 1954 Sell This Version
Katyna Ranieri - Successi Dell'Anno album art Katyna Ranieri Successi Dell'Anno (EP) RCA Italiana, RCA Italy 1954 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit