Ron Goodwin

Ron Goodwin

Real Name:
Ronald Alfred Goodwin
Profile:
British composer & conductor, born February 17, 1925 - Plymouth, Devon, England, died January 8, 2003 - Newbury, Berkshire, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ron Goodwin Discography

Albums

Ron Goodwin Music In Orbit (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Uffa Fox, Ron Goodwin, Mike Sammes Singers Uffa Fox, Ron Goodwin, Mike Sammes Singers - Uffa Sings Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
SP-10560 Ron Goodwin Jet Flight To Beirut - Favorite Pop Songs Of The Near East(LP) Capitol Records SP-10560 US 1962 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin 633 Squadron (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
T-6086 Ron Goodwin Presenting More Lush Melodies - The Smooth Sounds of Ron Goodwin(LP, Album, Hig) Capitol Records T-6086 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin Those Magnificent Men In Their Flying Machines (Original Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin The Trap (Original Film Sound Track) Polydor UK 1966 Sell This Version
TFL- 002 Ron Goodwin Aquellos Chalados Con Sus Locos Cacharros (Banda Sonora Original De La Pelicula)(LP, Album) 20th Century Fox Records TFL- 002 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin Decline And Fall...Of A Birdwatcher (Album) Stateside UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin Those Daring Young Men In Their Jaunty Jalopies / Music From The Soundtrack Paramount Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin "Where Eagles Dare" Music From The Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) MGM Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin, Sir William Walton, O.M.* Ron Goodwin, Sir William Walton, O.M.* - Battle Of Britain - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
HSD 1068 The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Ron Goodwin The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Ron Goodwin - Going Places (LP, Album) EMI HSD 1068 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Ron Goodwin The Ron Goodwin Story The First 25 Years EMI UK 1979 Sell This Version
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, The*, Rostal & Schaefer, Ron Goodwin Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, The*, Rostal & Schaefer, Ron Goodwin - The Beatles Concerto (Album) Angel Records US 1979 Sell This Version
ABRD 1014 Ron Goodwin, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Ron Goodwin, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Drake 400(LP) Chandos ABRD 1014 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EJ 2601721 Ron Goodwin Ron Goodwin Conducts The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra(LP) Columbia EJ 2601721 UK 1983 Sell This Version
RELP 3909 Ron Goodwin and Bent Hesselmann Ron Goodwin and Bent Hesselmann - Valhalla - The Music(LP, Album) Replay Records (5) RELP 3909 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
LPMGM 13 Ron Goodwin Where Eagles Dare/633 Squadron(LP) MGM Records LPMGM 13 1990 Sell This Version
FILMCD 137 Paul Bateman, Bernard Herrmann, Miklós Rózsa, Maurice Jarre, Dimitri Tiomkin, Franz Waxman, Ron Goodwin, Richard Addinsell, Charles Gounod Paul Bateman, Bernard Herrmann, Miklós Rózsa, Maurice Jarre, Dimitri Tiomkin, Franz Waxman, Ron Goodwin, Richard Addinsell, Charles Gounod - A History Of Hitchcock - Dial M For Murder(CD, Album) Silva Screen FILMCD 137 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PV 1501 Ron Goodwin Conducts The Odense Symphony Orchestra* Ron Goodwin Conducts The Odense Symphony Orchestra* - The Miss Marple Films(LP) Pure Vinyl (4) PV 1501 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
KPM 480 Ron Goodwin, John Anthony (7) Ron Goodwin, John Anthony (7) - Cinema Classics 2(CD) KPM Music KPM 480 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CHAN 10262 Ron Goodwin, BBC Philharmonic, Rumon Gamba Ron Goodwin, BBC Philharmonic, Rumon Gamba - The Film Music Of Ron Goodwin(CD, Album) Chandos Movies, Chandos Digital CHAN 10262 UK 2004 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 6 No. 21 Ron Goodwin Where Eagles Dare / Operation Crossbow(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 6 No. 21 US 2004 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 8 No. 4 Ron Goodwin 633 Squadron / Submarine X-1(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Mono, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 8 No. 4 US 2005 Sell This Version