Ron Goodwin

Real Name:
Ronald Alfred Goodwin
Profile:
British composer & conductor, born February 17, 1925 - Plymouth, Devon, England, died January 8, 2003 - Newbury, Berkshire, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T-10188 Ron Goodwin - Music In Orbit album art Ron Goodwin Music In Orbit (Album) Capitol Records T-10188 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
PMC 1112 Ron Goodwin - Uffa Sings album art Uffa Fox, Ron Goodwin, Mike Sammes Singers Uffa Fox, Ron Goodwin, Mike Sammes Singers - Uffa Sings Parlophone PMC 1112 UK 1960 Sell This Version
CLP 1604 Ron Goodwin - Songs For Singing Children album art John Langstaff, Ron Goodwin John Langstaff, Ron Goodwin - Songs For Singing Children(LP) His Master's Voice CLP 1604 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SP-10560 Ron Goodwin - Jet Flight To Beirut - Favorite Pop Songs Of The Near East album art Ron Goodwin Jet Flight To Beirut - Favorite Pop Songs Of The Near East(LP) Capitol Records SP-10560 US 1962 Sell This Version
ULP 1071 Ron Goodwin - 633 Squadron (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ron Goodwin 633 Squadron (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records ULP 1071 UK 1964 Sell This Version
T-6086 Ron Goodwin - Presenting More Lush Melodies - The Smooth Sounds Of Ron Goodwin album art Ron Goodwin Presenting More Lush Melodies - The Smooth Sounds Of Ron Goodwin(LP, Album, Hig) Capitol Records T-6086 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
TFM 3174(C), TFM 3174 Ron Goodwin - Those Magnificent Men In Their Flying Machines (Original Soundtrack) album art Ron Goodwin Those Magnificent Men In Their Flying Machines (Original Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3174(C), TFM 3174 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
582004 Ron Goodwin - The Trap (Original Film Sound Track) album art Ron Goodwin The Trap (Original Film Sound Track) (Album) Polydor 582004 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SL 10259 Ron Goodwin - Decline And Fall...Of A Birdwatcher album art Ron Goodwin Decline And Fall...Of A Birdwatcher (Album) Stateside SL 10259 UK 1968 Sell This Version
PAS 5006, PAS-5006 Ron Goodwin - Those Daring Young Men In Their Jaunty Jalopies / Music From The Soundtrack album art Ron Goodwin Those Daring Young Men In Their Jaunty Jalopies / Music From The Soundtrack (Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records PAS 5006, PAS-5006 US 1969 Sell This Version
UAS 29019 Ron Goodwin - Battle Of Britain - Original Soundtrack Recording album art Ron Goodwin, Sir William Walton, O.M.* Ron Goodwin, Sir William Walton, O.M.* - Battle Of Britain - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UAS 29019 UK 1969 Sell This Version
MGM-CS-8102, MGM CS 8102 Ron Goodwin - "Where Eagles Dare" Music From The Motion Picture Sound Track album art Ron Goodwin "Where Eagles Dare" Music From The Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) MGM Records MGM-CS-8102, MGM CS 8102 UK 1968 Sell This Version
MCS 6009 Ron Goodwin - Wandering Dreams (Light Music Suite) album art Ernest Tomlinson, Ron Goodwin, The London Orchestra Ernest Tomlinson, Ron Goodwin, The London Orchestra - Wandering Dreams (Light Music Suite)(LP, Album) Murbo Records MCS 6009 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC-MMC 5005 Ron Goodwin - Country Lanes album art Ron Goodwin Country Lanes(Cass, Album) Mobile Music (2) TC-MMC 5005 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SQ 6401 Ron Goodwin - The Selfish Giant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ron Goodwin The Selfish Giant (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP) Capitol Records SQ 6401 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SQ 6417 Ron Goodwin The Little Mermaid(LP) Capitol Records SQ 6417 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
EMC 3148, OC 062 98163 Ron Goodwin - Escape From The Dark album art The Grimethorpe Colliery Band Conducted By Ron Goodwin The Grimethorpe Colliery Band Conducted By Ron Goodwin - Escape From The Dark (Album) EMI, EMI EMC 3148, OC 062 98163 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TWOSP 108, 0C 152-06 802/3 Ron Goodwin - The Ron Goodwin Story The First 25 Years album art Ron Goodwin The Ron Goodwin Story The First 25 Years EMI, EMI TWOSP 108, 0C 152-06 802/3 UK 1978 Sell This Version
HSD 1068 Ron Goodwin - Going Places  album art Ron Goodwin, The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Ron Goodwin, The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra - Going Places (Album) EMI HSD 1068 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
PASJ (D) 10014 Ron Goodwin - The Beatles Concerto album art Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Rostal & Schaefer, Ron Goodwin Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Rostal & Schaefer, Ron Goodwin - The Beatles Concerto (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone PASJ (D) 10014 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
EAC-80535 Ron Goodwin - The Beatles Concerto album art Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Rostal & Schaefer, Ron Goodwin Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Rostal & Schaefer, Ron Goodwin - The Beatles Concerto(LP, Promo, Fli) Angel Records EAC-80535 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ABRD 1014 Ron Goodwin - Drake 400 album art Ron Goodwin, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Ron Goodwin, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Drake 400(LP) Chandos ABRD 1014 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EMS 1077691 Ron Goodwin - Projections album art Ron Goodwin Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Ron Goodwin Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Projections (Album) EMI EMS 1077691 UK 1983 Sell This Version
TC HMVNZ 22 Ron Goodwin - Ron Goodwin Conducts The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra album art Ron Goodwin, The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Ron Goodwin, The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra - Ron Goodwin Conducts The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra (Album) EMI TC HMVNZ 22 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
EJ 2601721 Ron Goodwin - Ron Goodwin Conducts The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra album art Ron Goodwin Ron Goodwin Conducts The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra(LP) Columbia EJ 2601721 UK 1983 Sell This Version