Maurice Jarre

Real Name:
Maurice-Alexis Jarre
Profile:
French composer and conductor, born 13 September 1924 in Lyon, France and died 28 March 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Jean-Michel Jarre. He was married four times. His second wife was Dany Saval, the third was Laura Devon. He won three Academy Awards for Best Original Score.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Maurice Jarre Discography Tracks

Albums

Maurice Jarre - Davy Crockett (Walt Disney) album art François Périer, Serge Reggiani, Maurice Jarre François Périer, Serge Reggiani, Maurice Jarre - Davy Crockett (Walt Disney) (Album) Le Petit Ménestrel France 1956 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Les Trois Mousquetaires album art Daniel Sorano, Maurice Jarre Daniel Sorano, Maurice Jarre - Les Trois Mousquetaires (Album) Le Petit Ménestrel France 1957 Sell This Version
C 30 A 98, 30 BGV 427 Maurice Jarre - 25 Ans de Musique de Cinéma album art Serge Baudo, Lucien Adès, Georges Auric, Maurice Jarre, Maurice Jaubert, Maurice Le Roux, Henri Sauguet, Darius Milhaud, Joseph Kosma Serge Baudo, Lucien Adès, Georges Auric, Maurice Jarre, Maurice Jaubert, Maurice Le Roux, Henri Sauguet, Darius Milhaud, Joseph Kosma - 25 Ans de Musique de Cinéma(LP) Vega, Vega C 30 A 98, 30 BGV 427 France 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Original Soundtrack Recording:  Lawrence Of Arabia album art Maurice Jarre, The London Philharmonic Orchestra Maurice Jarre, The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Original Soundtrack Recording: Lawrence Of Arabia (Album) Colpix Records Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Behold A Pale Horse album art Maurice Jarre Behold A Pale Horse (Album) Colpix Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - The Train (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Maurice Jarre The Train (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - The Collector album art Maurice Jarre The Collector (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Doctor Zhivago Original Soundtrack Album album art Maurice Jarre Doctor Zhivago Original Soundtrack Album (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Chile 1965 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - The Professionals (Music From The Soundtrack) album art Maurice Jarre The Professionals (Music From The Soundtrack) (Album) Colgems US 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Is Paris Burning (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Maurice Jarre Is Paris Burning (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks France 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Grand Prix (The Original Sound Track Album) album art Maurice Jarre Grand Prix (The Original Sound Track Album) (Album) MGM Records Japan 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Doctor Zhivago album art Maurice Jarre / The Metropolitan POPS Orchestra Maurice Jarre / The Metropolitan POPS Orchestra - Doctor Zhivago (Album) Music For Pleasure UK 1966 Sell This Version
GGS-795 Maurice Jarre Grand Prix (The Original Sound Track Album)(LP, Album) Astor GGS-795 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
1E-8 ST Maurice Jarre Grand Prix (The Original Sound Track Album)(LP, Album, Gat) MGM Records 1E-8 ST US 1966 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Original Soundtrack Recording:The Night Of The Generals album art Maurice Jarre Original Soundtrack Recording:The Night Of The Generals (Album) Colgems Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Grand Prix And Other Racing Classics album art The Cinema Sound Stage Orchestra / Maurice Jarre The Cinema Sound Stage Orchestra / Maurice Jarre - Grand Prix And Other Racing Classics (Album) Stereo-Fidelity, Somerset US 1967 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Villa Rides! album art Maurice Jarre Villa Rides! (Album) Dot Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Isadora album art Maurice Jarre Isadora (Album) Barclay Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - The Damned album art Maurice Jarre The Damned (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Ryan's Daughter album art Maurice Jarre Ryan's Daughter (Album) MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Una Stagione All'Inferno album art Maurice Jarre Una Stagione All'Inferno (Album) General Music Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - Soleil Rouge - Red Sun (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Maurice Jarre Soleil Rouge - Red Sun (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Les Disques Motors Italy 1971 Sell This Version
2683 009 Maurice Jarre - A Festival Of Film Music album art Frank Chacksfield, Nelson Riddle, David Rose, Maurice Jarre With Larry Adler, Richard Attenborough Frank Chacksfield, Nelson Riddle, David Rose, Maurice Jarre With Larry Adler, Richard Attenborough - A Festival Of Film Music(2xLP) Polydor 2683 009 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - The Life And Times Of Judge Roy Bean (The Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Maurice Jarre The Life And Times Of Judge Roy Bean (The Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1973 Sell This Version
Maurice Jarre - The Man Who Would Be King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Maurice Jarre The Man Who Would Be King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Capitol Records Argentina 1975 Sell This Version