Dominic Frontiere

Real Name:
Dominic Carmen Frontiere
Profile:
Dominic Frontiere (born June 17, 1931, New Haven, Connecticut, USA – died December 21, 2017, Tesuque, New Mexico, USA) was an American composer, arranger, and jazz accordionist. He is known for composing the theme and much of the music for the first season of the television series The Outer Limits (1963-1965).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LST 7008 Dominic Frontiere - Mr. Accordion album art Dom Frontiere* Mr. Accordion(LP, Album) Liberty LST 7008 US 1958 Sell This Version
UAL 4131 Dominic Frontiere - Billie (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Dominic Frontiere Billie (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records UAL 4131 US 1965 Sell This Version
UAS 5179 Dominic Frontiere - Hang 'Em High (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Dominic Frontiere Hang 'Em High (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records UAS 5179 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 9043 Dominic Frontiere - Popi - Original Motion Picture Score album art Dominic Frontiere Popi - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) United Artists Records UAS 9043 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
BELL 1206 Dominic Frontiere - On Any Sunday album art Dominic Frontiere On Any Sunday (Album) Bell Records BELL 1206 US 1971 Sell This Version
SW-861 Dominic Frontiere - Hammersmith Is Out  album art Dominic Frontiere Hammersmith Is Out (Album) Capitol Records SW-861 US 1972 Sell This Version
AB-1044 Dominic Frontiere - Washington: Behind Closed Doors (Original Music From) album art Dominic Frontiere Washington: Behind Closed Doors (Original Music From) (Album) ABC Records AB-1044 US 1977 Sell This Version
T-626 Dominic Frontiere - The Stunt Man (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere The Stunt Man (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records T-626 US 1980 Sell This Version
STV 81240 Dominic Frontiere - The Aviator (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere The Aviator (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81240 US 1985 Sell This Version
GNP5 8032 Dominic Frontiere - The Outer Limits (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere The Outer Limits (Original Television Soundtrack) (Comp) GNP Crescendo GNP5 8032 US 1993 Sell This Version
522 339-2 Dominic Frontiere - Color Of Night (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere Color Of Night (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Mercury 522 339-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1012 Dominic Frontiere - Brannigan (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere / The London Symphony Orchestra Dominic Frontiere / The London Symphony Orchestra - Brannigan (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1012 US 2003 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1051 Dominic Frontiere - A Name For Evil/The Unknown album art Dominic Frontiere A Name For Evil/The Unknown(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1051 US 2006 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1053 Dominic Frontiere - "Hang 'Em High" And "The Aviator" (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Dominic Frontiere "Hang 'Em High" And "The Aviator" (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1053 US 2007 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1070 Dominic Frontiere - The Outer Limits (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere The Outer Limits (Original Television Soundtrack)(3xCD, Album, Ltd, RM) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1070 US 2008 Sell This Version
AMR 005 Dominic Frontiere - Pagan Festival album art Dominic Frontiere Pagan Festival(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 005 2009
FSM Vol. 13 No. 6 Dominic Frontiere - Cleopatra Jones (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Joe Simon & J.J. JohnsonDominic Frontiere Joe Simon & J.J. JohnsonDominic Frontiere - Cleopatra Jones (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RE) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 13 No. 6 US 2010 Sell This Version
Volume 125 Dominic Frontiere - Billie & Popi Scores album art Dominic Frontiere Billie & Popi Scores(CD) Intrada Special Collection Volume 125 US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1155 Dominic Frontiere - The Rat Patrol (Original MGM Television Soundtrack) album art Dominic Frontiere / The Graunke Symphony Orchestra* Dominic Frontiere / The Graunke Symphony Orchestra* - The Rat Patrol (Original MGM Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1155 US 2011 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1302 Dominic Frontiere - The Rat Patrol, Volume 2 album art Dominic Frontiere, Alex North Dominic Frontiere, Alex North - The Rat Patrol, Volume 2(CD, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1302 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MS 1031 Dominic Frontiere - Moonlight Serenade / Accordiana album art Dominic Frontiere With Horace Heidt And His Musical Knights Dominic Frontiere With Horace Heidt And His Musical Knights - Moonlight Serenade / Accordiana(Shellac, 10") Horace Heidt Presents MS 1031 US 1950 Sell This Version
38.222 UAF Dominic Frontiere - Pendez-Les Haut et Court  album art Dominic Frontiere Pendez-Les Haut et Court (7", Single) Série Parade 38.222 UAF France 1968 Sell This Version
PS-77 Dominic Frontiere - Hang 'Em High (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Dominic Frontiere Hang 'Em High (Original Motion Picture Score)(7", EP) United Artists Records PS-77 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
HIT-1669 Dominic Frontiere - La Chamade album art Dominic Frontiere La Chamade(7") United Artists Records HIT-1669 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Bell 45-121 Dominic Frontiere - On Any Sunday album art Dominic Frontiere On Any Sunday (Single) Bell Records Bell 45-121 US 1971 Sell This Version