Алла Осипенко

Real Name:
Алла Евгеньевна Осипенко
Profile:
Ballet dancer, ballet teacher and film actress. Niece of the pianist Vladimir Sofronitsky.
Born: June 16, 1932, Leningrad
Soloist of Театр оперы и балета имени С. М. Кирова (Mariinsky Theatre) (1954—1971), Балетной труппы "Хореографические Миниатюры" (Leonid Jacobson Ballet Company) (1971—1973), Ленинградского ансамбля балета под руководством Бориса Эйфмана (Eifman Ballet of St. Petersburg) (1977—1982).
Sites:
Variations:

Алла Осипенко Discography Tracks

Albums

ТФН-CD 699/09, ТФН-DVD 699/09 Алла Осипенко - Анна Ахматова. Стихи album art Сурганова И Оркестр Надпись На Портрете (as А. Осипенко) Сурганова И Оркестр - Анна Ахматова. Стихи(CD, Album + DVD-V) Никитин, Никитин ТФН-CD 699/09, ТФН-DVD 699/09 Russia 2009 Sell This Version