Ad

Hal Shaper

Hal Shaper

Real Name:Harold David Shaper
Profile:

Songwriter and Music Publisher (See 'Sparta Music', 'Sparta Florida Music Group Ltd.' et. al): born in the seaside town of Muizenberg, near Cape Town 10 July 1931; twice married (two sons, two daughters, and one daughter deceased); died Cape Town 8 January 2004.

Sites:songwriter.co.uk
Aliases:John Harris (32)
In Groups:The Hal Shaper Concert Orchestra
Variations:
Viewing All | Hal Shaper

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0