Ketty Lester

Real Name:
Revoyda Frierson
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 16 August 1934 in Hope, Arkansas, USA.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ketty Lester

Ketty Lester Discography Tracks

Albums

Ketty Lester - Love Letters album art Ketty Lester Love Letters (Album) ERA Records, ERA Records, ERA Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - The Soul Of Me album art Ketty Lester The Soul Of Me (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - Where Is Love? album art Ketty Lester Where Is Love? (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - When A Woman Loves A Man album art Ketty Lester When A Woman Loves A Man (Album) Tower US 1966 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - Ketty Lester album art Ketty Lester Ketty Lester (Album) Records By Pete US 1969 Sell This Version
S-15 Ketty Lester - In Concert album art Ketty Lester In Concert(LP) Sheffield S-15 US 1974 Sell This Version
MLP-1001 Ketty Lester - I Saw Love album art Ketty Lester I Saw Love(LP, Album) Mega Records & Tapes, Inc. MLP-1001 US 1984 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - Della Reese - Ketty Lester - Gloria Lynne (In Person) album art Della Reese, Ketty Lester, Gloria Lynne, Margie Anderson Della Reese, Ketty Lester, Gloria Lynne, Margie Anderson - Della Reese - Ketty Lester - Gloria Lynne (In Person) International Award Series US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ketty Lester - Love Letters album art Ketty Lester Love Letters (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - But Not For Me / Once Upon A Time album art Ketty Lester But Not For Me / Once Upon A Time (Single) ERA Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - You Can't Lie To A Liar / River Of Salt album art Ketty Lester You Can't Lie To A Liar / River Of Salt (Single) ERA Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
20007 Ketty Lester - Queen For A Day album art Ketty Lester Queen For A Day(7", Promo) Everest 20007 US 1962 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - This Land Is Your Land / Love Is For Everyone album art Ketty Lester This Land Is Your Land / Love Is For Everyone (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1962 Sell This Version
DL 20 643 Ketty Lester - But Not For Me / Moscow Nights album art Ketty Lester But Not For Me / Moscow Nights(7", Single) London Records DL 20 643 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester Lullaby For Lovers (Single) ERA Records US 1963 Sell This Version
HL-N.9698 Ketty Lester - A Warm Summer Day album art Ketty Lester A Warm Summer Day(7", Single) London Records, London American Recordings HL-N.9698 UK 1963 Sell This Version
RE-N 1348 Ketty Lester - Ketty Lester album art Ketty Lester Ketty Lester(7", EP, Mono) London Records RE-N 1348 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - Roses Grow With Thorns / Please Don't Cry Anymore album art Ketty Lester Roses Grow With Thorns / Please Don't Cry Anymore (Single) RCA Victor UK 1964 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - Some Things Are Better Left Unsaid / The House Is Haunted album art Ketty Lester Some Things Are Better Left Unsaid / The House Is Haunted RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - I Trust You Baby album art Ketty Lester I Trust You Baby (Single) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - You Go Your Way (And I'll Go Crazy) / Variations On A Theme By "Bird" album art Ketty Lester You Go Your Way (And I'll Go Crazy) / Variations On A Theme By "Bird" (Single) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - West Coast album art Ketty Lester West Coast Tower US 1965 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - Pretty Lies, Pretty Make Believe / (Looking For) A Better World album art Ketty Lester Pretty Lies, Pretty Make Believe / (Looking For) A Better World (Single) RCA Victor UK 1965 Sell This Version
Ketty Lester - When A Woman Loves A Man album art Ketty Lester When A Woman Loves A Man (Single) Tower US 1966 Sell This Version
208 Ketty Lester - Secret Love / Love Me Just A Little Bit album art Ketty Lester Secret Love / Love Me Just A Little Bit(7", Single) Tower 208 US 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit