Half-A-Mill

Real Name:
Jasun Wardlaw
Profile:
Half-A-Mill born Jasun Wardlaw (January 25, 1973 – October 24, 2003) was a Brooklyn-based, American rapper who was shot dead in his home in the Albany Projects in Brooklyn, New York October 24, 2003.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2832471]

Artist

Albums

Half-A-Mill - Milíon album art Half-A-Mill Milíon (Album) Warlock Records US 2000 Sell This Version
WR-2856-2 Half-A-Mill - Da Hustle Don't Stop album art Half-A-Mill Da Hustle Don't Stop(CD, Album) Warlock Records WR-2856-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR-33 Half-A-Mill - Any Day Can Be Ya Last / Another Homicide Scene album art Half A Mill* Any Day Can Be Ya Last / Another Homicide Scene(12") Half A Mill Productions PR-33 US 1995 Sell This Version
Half-A-Mill - Organized Rhymes album art AZ, Halfamil* & Animal (2) / The Union (3) AZ, Halfamil* & Animal (2) / The Union (3) - Organized Rhymes (Single) The Union Label, Platinum Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
Half-A-Mill - Groove On album art Milliato* Featuring AZ Milliato* Featuring AZ - Groove On (Single) Brooklyn Bound Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Half-A-Mill - Fire's In Hell album art Half-A-Mill Fire's In Hell Penalty Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Half-A-Mill - Thug Ones album art Half-A-Mill Thug Ones (Single) Penalty Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
Half-A-Mill - Where BK At album art Half-A-Mill Where BK At Warlock Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Half-A-Mill - Still album art Half-A-Mill Still (Maxi) Warlock Records US 2002 Sell This Version
MILI 1-1 Half-A-Mill - Saprano Style / Neverending Story album art Half-A-Mill Saprano Style / Neverending Story(12") Not On Label MILI 1-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
TTR-1092 Half-A-Mill - Natures Shyne / Thug Ones / Thug Love album art Nature (4) / Half-A-Mill Nature (4) / Half-A-Mill - Natures Shyne / Thug Ones / Thug Love(12") Not On Label (TTR Series) TTR-1092 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit