Maria Farantouri

Real Name:
Μαρία Φαραντούρη
Profile:
Greek singer and political and cultural activist.

Born: Nov. 8, 1947, Athens, Greece.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Maria Farandouri - Songs And Guitar Pieces By Theodorakis album art John Williams (7) / Maria Farantouri* John Williams (7) / Maria Farantouri* - Songs And Guitar Pieces By Theodorakis (Album) CBS Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Maria Farandouri - Les Bouzoukis De Mikis Theodorakis album art Mikis Theodorakis Avec Maria Farantouri* Mikis Theodorakis Avec Maria Farantouri* - Les Bouzoukis De Mikis Theodorakis (Album) Disc'Az, Disc'Az France 1974 Sell This Version
Maria Farandouri - Canto General, Cantate De Mikis Théodorakis Sur Le Poème De Pablo Neruda album art Mikis Theodorakis / Pablo Neruda - Maria Farantouri*, Petros Pandis*, Les Percussions De Strasbourg, Choeur National* Mikis Theodorakis / Pablo Neruda - Maria Farantouri*, Petros Pandis*, Les Percussions De Strasbourg, Choeur National* - Canto General, Cantate De Mikis Théodorakis Sur Le Poème De Pablo Neruda (Album) Columbia France 1975 Sell This Version
DPI-506/7, DPI-506, DPI-507 Maria Farandouri - Canto General album art Mikis Theodorakis / Pablo Neruda - Maria Farantouri*, Petros Pandis*, The Percussions Of Strasbourg*, The National Chore Of France* Mikis Theodorakis / Pablo Neruda - Maria Farantouri*, Petros Pandis*, The Percussions Of Strasbourg*, The National Chore Of France* - Canto General(2xLP, Album, Gat) Peters International, Peters International, Peters International DPI-506/7, DPI-506, DPI-507 US 1975 Sell This Version
Maria Farandouri - Live album art Maria Farantouri* Live (Album) pläne Spain 1979 Sell This Version
PL 30048 Maria Farandouri - Lieder Der Welt album art Maria Farantouri* Lieder Der Welt(LP, Album, RE) RCA PL 30048 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
88224, 88 224 Maria Farandouri - Lieder Aus Griechenland album art Maria Farantouri* Lieder Aus Griechenland(LP, Album) pläne, pläne 88224, 88 224 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
PL 30094 Maria Farandouri - Canto General album art Mikis Theodorakis, Pablo Neruda - Maria Farantouri*, Petros Pandis* Mikis Theodorakis, Pablo Neruda - Maria Farantouri*, Petros Pandis* - Canto General(3xLP, Album) RCA PL 30094 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
PL 30088 Maria Farandouri - Der Passagier (Ein Liederzyklus Nach Texten Von K. Tripolitis) album art Maria Farantouri*, Mikis Theodorakis Maria Farantouri*, Mikis Theodorakis - Der Passagier (Ein Liederzyklus Nach Texten Von K. Tripolitis)(LP) RCA, RCA Victor PL 30088 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Maria Farandouri - Ensemble album art Maria Farantouri* / Zülfü Livaneli Maria Farantouri* / Zülfü Livaneli - Ensemble (Album) pläne, pläne Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Maria Farandouri - Live Im Olympia (Mit Liedern Von Manos Chatzidakis Und Mikis Theodorakis) album art Maria Farantouri* Live Im Olympia (Mit Liedern Von Manos Chatzidakis Und Mikis Theodorakis) (Album) pläne Germany 1987 Sell This Version
883734 Maria Farandouri - 17 Songs album art Maria Farantouri* 17 Songs(CD, Album) Tropical Music 883734 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
INT 3259-2 Maria Farandouri - Symponietta - Etat De Siege album art Mikis Theodorakis, Maria Farantouri*, Kostas Thomaidis* Mikis Theodorakis, Maria Farantouri*, Kostas Thomaidis* - Symponietta - Etat De Siege(CD, Album) Intuition Music & Media GmbH INT 3259-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
8694986009700 Maria Farandouri - Η Μνήμη Του Νερού album art Μαρία Φαραντούρη*, Ζυλφύ Λιβανελί* = Maria Farantouri*, Zülfü Livaneli Μαρία Φαραντούρη*, Ζυλφύ Λιβανελί* = Maria Farantouri*, Zülfü Livaneli - Η Μνήμη Του Νερού(CD, Album) AJS Music Company 8694986009700 Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
Maria Farandouri - Athens Concert album art Charles Lloyd / Maria Farantouri* Charles Lloyd / Maria Farantouri* - Athens Concert (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records France 2011 Sell This Version
ENJ 95612 Maria Farandouri - Sings Taner Akyol album art Maria Farantouri* Sings Taner Akyol(CD) Enja Records ENJ 95612 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
WVF035 Maria Farandouri - The Musical Voyages Of Marco Polo album art Kyriakos Kalaitzidis*, En Chordais*, Ensemble Constantinople*, Maria Farantouri* Kyriakos Kalaitzidis*, En Chordais*, Ensemble Constantinople*, Maria Farantouri* - The Musical Voyages Of Marco Polo(CD, Album, Promo) World Village WVF035 France 2014 Sell This Version
ECM 2585, 675 2604 Maria Farandouri - Beyond The Borders album art Maria Farantouri*, Cihan Türkoğlu Maria Farantouri*, Cihan Türkoğlu - Beyond The Borders(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2585, 675 2604 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
TS 5004 Maria Farandouri - Zorbas - Sotiris Petroulas album art Mikis Theodorakis On Chante: Maria Farantouri*, Antonis Kaloyannis* Mikis Theodorakis On Chante: Maria Farantouri*, Antonis Kaloyannis* - Zorbas - Sotiris Petroulas(LP) Delta Monde Musique TS 5004 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Plane 88519 Maria Farandouri - Live At Olympia album art Maria Farantouri* Live At Olympia(CD, Album) pläne Plane 88519 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 826543 2 2 Maria Farandouri - Nostalgia (Νοσταλγία) album art Maria Farantouri* Nostalgia (Νοσταλγία)(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 826543 2 2 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
50999 510999 2 3 Maria Farandouri - 40 Χρόνια album art Μαρία Φαραντούρη* = Maria Farantouri* Μαρία Φαραντούρη* = Maria Farantouri* - 40 Χρόνια(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) EMI 50999 510999 2 3 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
SP 13 Maria Farandouri - Seven Songs And Instrumental album art Maria Farantouri* Seven Songs And Instrumental(Cass, Comp) Melcophone SP 13 Cyprus Unknown Sell This Version