Peter Sellers

Real Name:
Richard Henry Sellers
Profile:
British comedian and actor, born 8 September 1925 in Southsea, Portsmouth, England, UK and died 24 July 1980 in London, England, UK. He was married to Britt Ekland from 1964 to 1968.

Commander (CBE) - Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PMD 1069 Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers (Comp) Parlophone PMD 1069 UK 1958 Sell This Version
MGM C 772 Peter Sellers - Tom Thumb album art Russ Tamblyn, Terry-Thomas, Peter Sellers, Alan Young, June Thorburn, Jessie Matthews (2), Bernard Miles, Ian Wallace (3) Russ Tamblyn, Terry-Thomas, Peter Sellers, Alan Young, June Thorburn, Jessie Matthews (2), Bernard Miles, Ian Wallace (3) - Tom Thumb(LP) MGM Records MGM C 772 UK 1958 Sell This Version
PMC 1111 Peter Sellers - Songs For Swingin' Sellers album art Peter Sellers Songs For Swingin' Sellers (Album) Parlophone PMC 1111 UK 1959 Sell This Version
PMC 1129 Peter Sellers - The Best Of The Goon Shows No. 2 album art Peter Sellers, Harry Secombe, Spike Milligan Peter Sellers, Harry Secombe, Spike Milligan - The Best Of The Goon Shows No. 2 (Album) Parlophone PMC 1129 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PMC 1131 Peter Sellers - Peter And Sophia album art Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren - Peter And Sophia (Album) Parlophone PMC 1131 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PMCM 1190 Peter Sellers - Bridge On The River Wye album art Spike Milligan & Peter Sellers & Jonathan Miller (2) & Peter Cook & Peter Rawley & Patricia Ridgway Spike Milligan & Peter Sellers & Jonathan Miller (2) & Peter Cook & Peter Rawley & Patricia Ridgway - Bridge On The River Wye Parlophone PMCM 1190 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
CEL 902 Peter Sellers - Fool Britannia album art Peter Sellers, Joan Collins, Anthony Newley Peter Sellers, Joan Collins, Anthony Newley - Fool Britannia (Album, Comp) Ember Records CEL 902 UK 1963 Sell This Version
AL 3464 Peter Sellers - How To Win An Election (Or Not Lose By Much) album art Harry Secombe, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan Harry Secombe, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan - How To Win An Election (Or Not Lose By Much) (Album) Philips AL 3464 UK 1964 Sell This Version
1761 Peter Sellers - The Magic Christian  album art Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Terry Southern Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Terry Southern - The Magic Christian (LP, S/Sided, Advance, Mono, Promo) Commonwealth United Records 1761 US 1969 Sell This Version
C-30010 Peter Sellers - The Magic Christian album art Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian (Album) Commonwealth United Records C-30010 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SKLA.5194 Peter Sellers - He's Innocent Of Watergate.... Or Dick's Last Stand album art Peter Sellers & Spike Milligan Peter Sellers & Spike Milligan - He's Innocent Of Watergate.... Or Dick's Last Stand (Album) Decca SKLA.5194 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
PYE 12122 Peter Sellers - Goon Show Classics Vol. 2 (The Jet-Propelled Guided NAAFI And The Evils Of Bushey Spon) album art The Goons With Peter Sellers, Spike Milligan & Harry Secombe The Goons With Peter Sellers, Spike Milligan & Harry Secombe - Goon Show Classics Vol. 2 (The Jet-Propelled Guided NAAFI And The Evils Of Bushey Spon)(LP, Mono) Pye Records PYE 12122 US 1975 Sell This Version
UAC.5021 Peter Sellers - Sellers Market album art Peter Sellers Sellers Market (Album) United Artists Records UAC.5021 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
REH 402 Peter Sellers - The Parkinson Interview album art Peter Sellers The Parkinson Interview BBC Records REH 402 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PMC 1190 Spike Milligan, Peter Sellers, Jonathan Miller (2), Peter Cook, Peter Rawley, Patricia Ridgway Spike Milligan, Peter Sellers, Jonathan Miller (2), Peter Cook, Peter Rawley, Patricia Ridgway - Bridge On The River Wye(LP, Mono) Parlophone PMC 1190 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.10724 Peter Sellers - Dipso - Calypso / Never Never Land album art Peter Sellers Dipso - Calypso / Never Never Land(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10724 UK 1954 Sell This Version
A7963 Peter Sellers - Any Old Iron album art Peter Sellers Presents Mate's Spoffle Group Featuring Fred Spoons, E.P.N.S. Peter Sellers Presents Mate's Spoffle Group Featuring Fred Spoons, E.P.N.S. - Any Old Iron (Single) Parlophone A7963 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
GEP 8770 Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers (EP) Parlophone GEP 8770 UK 1958 Sell This Version
R. 4491 Peter Sellers - A Drop Of The Hard Stuff / I'm So Ashamed album art Peter Sellers With Accompaniment By Ron Goodwin Peter Sellers With Accompaniment By Ron Goodwin - A Drop Of The Hard Stuff / I'm So Ashamed (Single) Parlophone R. 4491 UK 1958 Sell This Version
GEP 8784 Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers No. 2 album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers No. 2(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8784 UK 1958 Sell This Version
NZP.3086 Peter Sellers - My Old Dutch album art Peter Sellers My Old Dutch (Single) Parlophone NZP.3086 New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
GEPO-70006 Peter Sellers - Don't Knock The Rock album art Peter Sellers Don't Knock The Rock(7", EP) Parlophone GEPO-70006 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
45-R 4702 Peter Sellers - Goodness Gracious Me! album art Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren - Goodness Gracious Me! (Single) Parlophone 45-R 4702 India 1960 Sell This Version
SGE 2021 Peter Sellers - Peter And Sophia (No. 1) album art Peter Sellers, Sophia Loren, Ron Goodwin, Graham Stark Peter Sellers, Sophia Loren, Ron Goodwin, Graham Stark - Peter And Sophia (No. 1) (EP) Parlophone SGE 2021 UK 1960 Sell This Version
GEP 8848 Peter Sellers - Peter And Sophia (No.3) album art Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren - Peter And Sophia (No.3) (EP) Parlophone GEP 8848 UK 1960 Sell This Version