Peter Sellers

Real Name:
Richard Henry Sellers
Profile:
British comedian and actor, born 8 September 1925 in Southsea, Portsmouth, England, UK and died 24 July 1980 in London, England, UK. He was married to Britt Ekland from 1964 to 1968.

Commander (CBE) - Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Sellers Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers (Comp) Parlophone South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
MGM C 772 Peter Sellers - Tom Thumb album art Russ Tamblyn, Terry-Thomas, Peter Sellers, Alan Young, June Thorburn, Jessie Matthews (2), Bernard Miles, Ian Wallace (3) Russ Tamblyn, Terry-Thomas, Peter Sellers, Alan Young, June Thorburn, Jessie Matthews (2), Bernard Miles, Ian Wallace (3) - Tom Thumb(LP) MGM Records MGM C 772 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Songs For Swingin' Sellers album art Peter Sellers Songs For Swingin' Sellers (Album) Parlophone UK 1959 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Peter And Sophia album art Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren - Peter And Sophia (Album) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Bridge On The River Wye album art Spike Milligan & Peter Sellers & Jonathan Miller (2) & Peter Cook & Peter Rawley & Patricia Ridgway Spike Milligan & Peter Sellers & Jonathan Miller (2) & Peter Cook & Peter Rawley & Patricia Ridgway - Bridge On The River Wye Parlophone New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Fool Britannia album art Peter Sellers, Joan Collins, Anthony Newley Peter Sellers, Joan Collins, Anthony Newley - Fool Britannia (Album, Comp) Ember Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - How To Win An Election (Or Not Lose By Much) album art Harry Secombe, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan Harry Secombe, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan - How To Win An Election (Or Not Lose By Much) (Album) Philips UK 1964 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - The Magic Christian album art Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr Peter Sellers & Ringo Starr - The Magic Christian (Album) Commonwealth United Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - He's Innocent Of Watergate.... Or Dick's Last Stand album art Peter Sellers & Spike Milligan Peter Sellers & Spike Milligan - He's Innocent Of Watergate.... Or Dick's Last Stand Decca Australia 1974 Sell This Version
UA 213-012 Peter Sellers - Peter Sellers In The Pink Panther Strikes Again  album art Peter Sellers Peter Sellers In The Pink Panther Strikes Again (LP) United Artists Records UA 213-012 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Sellers Market album art Peter Sellers Sellers Market United Artists Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - The Parkinson Interview album art Peter Sellers The Parkinson Interview BBC Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Parkinson Interviews The Goons & Peter Sellers album art Parkinson* Interviews The Goons & Peter Sellers Parkinson* Interviews The Goons & Peter Sellers - Parkinson Interviews The Goons & Peter Sellers (Comp) BBC, ABC Enterprises UK 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.10724 Peter Sellers - Dipso - Calypso / Never Never Land album art Peter Sellers Dipso - Calypso / Never Never Land(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10724 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Any Old Iron album art Peter Sellers Presents Mate's Spoffle Group Featuring Fred Spoons, E.P.N.S. Peter Sellers Presents Mate's Spoffle Group Featuring Fred Spoons, E.P.N.S. - Any Old Iron (Single) Parlophone UK 1957 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - A Drop Of The Hard Stuff / I'm So Ashamed album art Peter Sellers A Drop Of The Hard Stuff / I'm So Ashamed Parlophone UK 1958 Sell This Version
GEP 8770 Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8770 UK 1958 Sell This Version
GEP 8784 Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers No. 2 album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers No. 2(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8784 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - My Old Dutch album art Peter Sellers My Old Dutch Parlophone UK 1959 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Bangers And Mash album art Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren / Sophia Loren Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren / Sophia Loren - Bangers And Mash (Single) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Peter And Sophia (No.3) album art Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren - Peter And Sophia (No.3) (EP) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
Peter Sellers - Goodness Gracious Me! album art Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren - Goodness Gracious Me! (Single) Parlophone India 1960 Sell This Version
45-DK 1548 Peter Sellers - Goodness Gracious Me / I'm So Ashamed album art Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren - Goodness Gracious Me / I'm So Ashamed(7", Single) Odeon 45-DK 1548 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
GEP 8809 Peter Sellers - The Best Of Sellers (No. 3) album art Peter Sellers The Best Of Sellers (No. 3)(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8809 UK 1960 Sell This Version
GEOK 237 Peter Sellers - Goodness Gracious Me! album art Sophia Loren & Peter Sellers Sophia Loren & Peter Sellers - Goodness Gracious Me!(7", EP) Odeon GEOK 237 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version