Aglaé

Real Name:
Jocelyne Deslongchamps
Profile:
Canadian singer. Born in 1933 at L’Épiphanie / Québec. Has began to sing at 16 years old in Montréal under the name of Josette France. Get married with Pierre Roche. They settled in Paris in 1952. She has a great succes with the song "Aglaé" which became her pseudonym.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aglaé
[a2833543]

Artist

Aglaé Discography Tracks

Albums

B 77.722 L Aglaé - Aglaé album art Aglaé Aglaé(LP, Mono) Philips B 77.722 L Canada 1958 Sell This Version
alp-61 Aglaé - Aglaé album art Aglaé Aglaé(LP, Mono) Alouette alp-61 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
632.693 Aglaé - Aglaé album art Aglaé Aglaé(LP, Mono) Pergola 632.693 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
alp-255 Aglaé - Aglaé album art Aglaé Aglaé(LP, Mono) Alouette alp-255 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Aglaé - Les Trottoirs - N° 2 album art Aglaé Les Trottoirs - N° 2 (EP) Philips France 1956 Sell This Version
432.011 NE Aglaé - Aglaé 1 album art Aglaé Aglaé 1(7", EP, Mono) Philips 432.011 NE France 1956 Sell This Version
432.093 NE Aglaé - Aglaé 3 album art Aglaé Aglaé 3(7", EP, Mono) Philips 432.093 NE France 1956 Sell This Version
432.244 BE Aglaé - 5ème Série album art Aglaé 5ème Série(7", EP) Philips 432.244 BE France 1957 Sell This Version
432.149 NE Aglaé - Aglaé 4 album art Aglaé Aglaé 4(7", EP, Mono) Philips 432.149 NE France 1957 Sell This Version
45 M 109 Aglaé - Coquin De Printemps album art Aglaé Coquin De Printemps(7", EP) Ricordi 45 M 109 France 1959 Sell This Version
45 S 081 Aglaé - Ah! Si Mon Moine album art Aglaé Ah! Si Mon Moine(7", EP) Ricordi 45 S 081 France 1961 Sell This Version
45 S 158 Aglaé - Rapide Blanc album art Aglaé Rapide Blanc(7", EP, Mono) Ricordi 45 S 158 France 1961 Sell This Version
DC-2030 Aglaé - C'Est Noel Les Copains album art Aglaé C'Est Noel Les Copains(7", Single) Dinamic DC-2030 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
DC-2015 Aglaé - T'es Bien La Plus La / Dans Mes Bras Oublie Ta Peine album art Aglae* T'es Bien La Plus La / Dans Mes Bras Oublie Ta Peine(7", Single) Dinamic DC-2015 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
N 72.193 H Aglaé - C'est Comme  Ca Qu'ca Arrive / la Sauvage Du Nord album art Aglaé Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Aglaé Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - C'est Comme Ca Qu'ca Arrive / la Sauvage Du Nord(Shellac, 10") Philips N 72.193 H France Unknown Sell This Version
N 72.146 H Aglaé - Aglae / Le Chapeau Perdu album art Aglaé Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Aglaé Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - Aglae / Le Chapeau Perdu(Shellac, 10") Philips N 72.146 H France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit