RuPaul Charles

Real Name:
RuPaul Andre Charles
Profile:
Born: 17 November 1960 in San Diego, California, USA. Professionally known as RuPaul.

American actor, drag queen, model, and singer-songwriter, who first gained fame in the 1990s when he appeared in a wide variety of television programs, films, and musical albums. Previous to this he was a fixture on the Atlanta and New York City club scenes. RuPaul has on occasion performed as a man in a number of roles, usually billed as RuPaul Charles. He hosted a long-running talk show on VH1, and currently hosts a reality television show called RuPaul's Drag Race.

Use this entry when full name is credited.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

DV23 RuPaul Charles - The Playboy / Ping Ting Ting album art La Palace De Beauté / RuPaul Andre Charles* La Palace De Beauté / RuPaul Andre Charles* - The Playboy / Ping Ting Ting(12") Funtone USA DV23 US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit