Claes Björklund

Claes Björklund

Real Name:
Claes Erik Mårten Björklund
Profile:
Claes Björklund, born 1971 in Motala, is a Swedish music producer, musician (pianist) and songwriter. Active as a producer since 1998. Has worked extensively with Swedish producer Martin Terefe.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2833940]

Artist

Claes Björklund Discography

Remix

571 819-2 Secret Service Flash In The Night (London Remix) and 1 more… Secret Service - Flash In The Night / Oh Susie - The Antiloop Reconstruction (Strictly Limited Dj Edition)(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Stockholm Records 571 819-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Vocals

Razzia111, 7350019914489 Jonna Lee Jonna Lee - My High(CD, Single) Razzia Records, Razzia Records Razzia111, 7350019914489 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
iamamiwhoami iamamiwhoami - Blue (Album) To whom it may concern. Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
TWIMC002CDN iamamiwhoami iamamiwhoami - bounty(CD, Album, Ltd, RE + DVD-V, Album, Ltd, RE, NTSC) To whom it may concern. TWIMC002CDN Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MCA 0062 Sara Isaksson Sara Isaksson - Red Eden(CD) MCA Music Entertainment AB MCA 0062 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
533 146-2 Ardis Woman To Woman (as Klas Björklund) and 6 more… Ardis - Woman(CD, Album, Dis) Stockholm Records 533 146-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 87052 Sara Isaksson Another Smile (as Klaes Björklund) Sara Isaksson - Walking Through And By(CD, Album) MCA Music Entertainment AB MCD 87052 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Annika Footsteps Annika - Me & Myself (Album) BMG, RCA Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version
Orup Orup - Unga Hjärtan (Single) Epic, Epic Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Shea Seger Last Time and 1 more… Shea Seger - Last Time (Maxi) RCA, BMG UK & Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
EPC 497401 2, 4974012000 Orup Ny Radio and 3 more… Orup - Elva Hjärtan(CD, Album, Enh) Epic, Sony Music EPC 497401 2, 4974012000 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
Shea Seger Shatterwall (Live Radio Performance) (as Claes Bjorklund) and 1 more… Shea Seger - Clutch (Maxi, Single) BMG UK & Ireland Australia 2001 Sell This Version
LAB014 Lasse Lindh Lasse Lindh - Bruised(CD, Single) Labrador LAB014 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
AHA!034 Lasse Lindh Lasse Lindh - You Wake Up At Sea Tac(CD, Album) Hidden Agenda Records AHA!034 US 2002 Sell This Version
Ron Sexsmith The Less I Know (as Claes Bjorklund) and 9 more… Ron Sexsmith - Cobblestone Runway (Album) Nettwerk America US 2002 Sell This Version
Mambana Mambana - No Reason Soulfuric Trax US 2002 Sell This Version
Various This Is Where I Belong (as Claes Bjorklund) Various - This Is Where I Belong: The Songs Of Ray Davies & The Kinks (Comp) Rykodisc Australia 2002 Sell This Version
BLÅ C-6, 508664 2 Space Age Baby Jane Space Age Baby Jane - The Electric Love Parade(CD, Album) Superstudio Blå, Sony Music Entertainment Sweden AB BLÅ C-6, 508664 2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Ron Sexsmith You Cross My Mind (as Claes Bjorklund) and 1 more… Ron Sexsmith - Gold In Them Hills (Maxi) Parlophone Europe 2003 Sell This Version
CDWILD47 Clarkesville Heavy Soul (as Claes Bjorklund) and 2 more… Clarkesville - The Half Chapter(CD, Album) Wildstar Records CDWILD47 UK 2003 Sell This Version
980 710-8 Jay-Kid P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing) Jay-Kid - Bringing Back The Magic!(CD, Album) Universal, Spin Music! 980 710-8 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
018 656-2 Therese Therese - Acapulco(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Tretiak 018 656-2 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Ron Sexsmith For The Driver (as Claes Bjorklund) and 10 more… Ron Sexsmith - Retriever (Album) V2 Australia & New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
a-ha a-ha - Analogue (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Universal Music Group Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
WD2-886337 Jaci Velasquez Lay It Down (as Claes Bjorklund) and 2 more… Jaci Velasquez - Beauty Has Grace(CD, Album) Word, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records WD2-886337 US 2005 Sell This Version