Dodo Gagliarde

Dodo Gagliarde

Real Name:
Donato Gagliarde
Profile:
Italian actor (born Pago Veiano, 1956) with a long apprenticeship with cabaret and variety, looking for his own repertoire. To make himself known performs in 20 min. show in the roman cabaret & discos, including Executive. Meanwhile small parts in films by Dino Risi and Steno (among the most important:Dio Li Fa E Poi Li Accoppia, Il Lupo Di Mare, Ladri di Futuro, Isotta. Debuts in theater with Carlo Croccolo at Coliseum in Rome. His best period is with the show Cinecittà reaching 280 replicas. Also works with Pietro De Vico, Carlo Giuffrè, Nino Frassica, Lino Banfi.
[a2834875]

Artist

Dodo Gagliarde Discography Tracks

Albums

SAM 00101 Dodo Gagliarde Il Solletico - (Le Macchiette - Dal Cafè Chantant Al Variété)(LP, Album) Sir Anthony SAM 00101 Italy 1984 Sell This Version