Jimmy Somerville

Real Name:
James William Somerville
Profile:
Jimmy Somerville (born 22 June 1961, Glasgow, Scotland) is a Scottish pop singer and songwriter. He sang in the 1980's with the pop groups Bronski Beat and The Communards, before embarking on a solo career. Owner of Jess-E Musique Ltd., former joint owner of the management company Solar Management Ltd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

828 166-1 Jimmy Somerville - Read My Lips album art Jimmy Somerville Read My Lips (Album) London Records 828 166-1 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
TCD 0139 Jimmy Somerville - In Concert - 521 album art Jimmy Somerville In Concert - 521(CD, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCD 0139 UK 1991 Sell This Version
828540 4 Jimmy Somerville - Dare To Love album art Jimmy Somerville Dare To Love (Album) London Records 828540 4 Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
PL/JS1/01 Jimmy Somerville - Coca-Cola Planet Live! album art Jimmy Somerville Coca-Cola Planet Live!(CD, Promo, Transcription) Austereo MCM PL/JS1/01 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
542 271-2, MERC-542271-2 Jimmy Somerville - Manage The Damage album art Jimmy Somerville Manage The Damage (Album) Gut Records 542 271-2, MERC-542271-2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
82876656222 Jimmy Somerville - Home Again album art Jimmy Somerville Home Again (Album) BMG Berlin Musik 82876656222 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MGLC006 Jimmy Somerville - Evolution album art Melbourne Gay & Lesbian Chorus Featuring Jimmy Somerville Melbourne Gay & Lesbian Chorus Featuring Jimmy Somerville - Evolution(CD, Album) MGLC MGLC006 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Somerville - Suddenly Last Summer album art Jimmy Somerville Suddenly Last Summer (Album) Strike Force Entertainment none UK 2009 Sell This Version
SFE040 Jimmy Somerville - Homage album art Jimmy Somerville Homage (Album) Strike Force Entertainment SFE040 UK 2015 Sell This Version
SFE 052 Jimmy Somerville - Live And Acoustic At Stella Polaris album art Jimmy Somerville Live And Acoustic At Stella Polaris (Album) Strike Force Entertainment SFE 052 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

886 009-1 Jimmy Somerville - Run From Love album art Bronski Beat Including Jimmy Somerville Bronski Beat Including Jimmy Somerville - Run From Love(12", Maxi, Promo) Metronome 886 009-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
LON 77, 886 000-7 Jimmy Somerville - You Are My World album art The Communards / Jimmy Somerville - Richard Coles The Communards / Jimmy Somerville - Richard Coles - You Are My World(7", Single) London Records, London Records LON 77, 886 000-7 UK 1985 Sell This Version
080554 2 Jimmy Somerville - The Last Infanta album art Uno (2) With Jimmy Somerville Uno (2) With Jimmy Somerville - The Last Infanta (Single, Maxi) Barclay 080554 2 UK 1988 Sell This Version
886769-7 Jimmy Somerville - Comment Te Dire Adieu album art Jimmy Somerville Featuring June Miles Kingston* Jimmy Somerville Featuring June Miles Kingston* - Comment Te Dire Adieu (Single, Maxi, EP, Comp) London Records, London Records 886769-7 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
886845-1, 886 845-1 Jimmy Somerville - Mighty Real album art Jimmy Somerville Mighty Real (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records 886845-1, 886 845-1 Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
AS 5000 839 Jimmy Somerville - You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) / Cascade album art Jimmy Somerville / Curiosity Killed The Cat Jimmy Somerville / Curiosity Killed The Cat - You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) / Cascade(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 839 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
DDI 3032 Jimmy Somerville - Comment Te Dire Adieu / Love Cries album art Jimmy Somerville / Stage Dolls Jimmy Somerville / Stage Dolls - Comment Te Dire Adieu / Love Cries(7", Single, Promo) Polydor, London Records DDI 3032 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
LONXDJ 281 Jimmy Somerville - Why? (Remix) album art Jimmy Somerville Why? (Remix) (Single) London Records LONXDJ 281 UK 1990 Sell This Version
LONCS 254 Jimmy Somerville - Read My Lips album art Jimmy Somerville Read My Lips (Single) London Records, London Records LONCS 254 UK 1990 Sell This Version
LONCS 281 Jimmy Somerville - To Love Somebody album art Jimmy Somerville To Love Somebody (Single, Comp) London Records, London Records LONCS 281 UK 1990 Sell This Version
DJ-58 Jimmy Somerville - Read My Lips / Paradise album art Jimmy Somerville / Ruby Turner Jimmy Somerville / Ruby Turner - Read My Lips / Paradise(7", Promo, W/Lbl) D.J. Mix Club DJ-58 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 868 Jimmy Somerville - To Love Somebody / Kinky Afro album art Jimmy Somerville / Happy Mondays Jimmy Somerville / Happy Mondays - To Love Somebody / Kinky Afro(7", Jukebox, Promo) Polygram AS 5000 868 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
00417 Jimmy Somerville - Amar A Alguien = To Love Somebody / Desaparece = Disappear album art Jimmy Somerville / INXS Jimmy Somerville / INXS - Amar A Alguien = To Love Somebody / Desaparece = Disappear(7", Single, Promo) PolyGram 00417 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
869 532-7 Jimmy Somerville - (You Make Me Feel) Mighty Real / Run From Love album art Jimmy Somerville (You Make Me Feel) Mighty Real / Run From Love (Single) London Records 869 532-7 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
LON 287, 869282 · 7 Jimmy Somerville - Smalltown Boy (1991 Remix) album art Jimmy Somerville With Bronski Beat Jimmy Somerville With Bronski Beat - Smalltown Boy (1991 Remix) (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records LON 287, 869282 · 7 UK 1991 Sell This Version