Real Name:
James William Somerville
Profile:
Jimmy Somerville (born 22 June 1961, Glasgow, Scotland) is a Scottish pop singer and songwriter. He sang in the 1980's with the pop groups Bronski Beat and The Communards, before embarking on a solo career. Owner of Jess-E Musique Ltd., former joint owner of the management company Solar Management Ltd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
MCI 194, 40127 Jimmy Somerville - Discoteca D.J. 33 album art Various You Are My World (as Jimmy) Various - Discoteca D.J. 33(Cass, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label, Not On Label MCI 194, 40127 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Somerville - 130 Meter Nye Hits album art Various Don't Leave Me This Way Various - 130 Meter Nye Hits(Cass, Mixed, Promo) CBS none Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
375491 Jimmy Somerville - Abtänzer album art Various Mighty Real Various - Abtänzer(12", Comp, Mixed) Metronome 375491 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
RMH 99-80 Jimmy Somerville - Reggae Collection II album art Various To Love Somebody Various - Reggae Collection II(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Deep Dance RMH 99-80 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DPCD 9545 Jimmy Somerville - Dance Control 5 album art Various Heartbeat Various - Dance Control 5(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Deep Dance DPCD 9545 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
B6483 Jimmy Somerville - Ace Of Clubs album art John Digweed Heartbeat (Armand's Cardiac Mix) John Digweed - Ace Of Clubs(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Ace Of Clubs/Melody LTD B6483 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Somerville - Dreamteam Volume 3 album art Various Heartbeat Various - Dreamteam Volume 3(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Dreamteam Mix Label none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
VU5 Jimmy Somerville - Very Ultra Plus Vol. 5 album art Various By Your Side Various - Very Ultra Plus Vol. 5(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Very Ultra Plus Records VU5 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
BXD 1109 Jimmy Somerville - Boxed album art Sasha / John Digweed Heartbeat (Armand's Cardiac Mix) Sasha / John Digweed - Boxed(2xCass, Mixed, Unofficial) Boxed (2) BXD 1109 UK 1995 Sell This Version
1003590 Jimmy Somerville - MTV Presents Summer Dance Mix '95 album art Various Heartbeat Various - MTV Presents Summer Dance Mix '95(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) EM1 Music Holland 1003590 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
314 525 595-2 Jimmy Somerville - United Nations Of Dance album art Terry "TK" Kelly* Heartbeat (Armand's Cardiac Mix) Terry "TK" Kelly* - United Nations Of Dance(CD, Comp, Mixed) FFRR 314 525 595-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Somerville - Very Ultra Plus Vol. 9 album art Various Star Various - Very Ultra Plus Vol. 9(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Very Ultra Plus Records none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
TRIBUCD-001 Jimmy Somerville - Tribute To Ibiza - Summer '97 Vol. 1 album art Various Safe (DJ Tonka Remix) Various - Tribute To Ibiza - Summer '97 Vol. 1(2xCD, Mixed) Tribute (14) TRIBUCD-001 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
SRCD 1007 Jimmy Somerville - Smart Dance - Two album art Various Safe Various - Smart Dance - Two(CD, Comp, Mixed) Smart Records Copenhagen SRCD 1007 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
8800950, CD 8800950 Jimmy Somerville - Raveline Presents: Paradise album art Various Safe House (DJ Tonka 12 and 1 more… Various - Raveline Presents: Paradise(CD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Arcade, Arcade 8800950, CD 8800950 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
SRCD 1008 Jimmy Somerville - Smart Dance Too album art Various Safe (DJ Tonka 12 and 1 more… Various - Smart Dance Too(CD, Comp, Mixed) Smart Records Copenhagen SRCD 1008 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
0110594 Jimmy Somerville - Dance 100 album art Various Safe Various - Dance 100(4xCD, Comp, Mixed) Arcade 0110594 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Somerville - Радио "Маски" - Что такое...Vocal House album art Various Safe Journy Various - Радио "Маски" - Что такое...Vocal House(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Maski Records none Ukraine 1998 Sell This Version
CDRPM 1628 Jimmy Somerville - Unique - Hardware House Mix album art Various Dark Sky Various - Unique - Hardware House Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) RPM Dance CDRPM 1628 South Africa 1998 Sell This Version
ENE103 Jimmy Somerville - Energy 99 - House Floor album art DJ EDX & Leon Klein* Something To Live For (Sounds Of Life Mix) DJ EDX & Leon Klein* - Energy 99 - House Floor(CD, Comp, Mixed) Energetic Records ENE103 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
VENCDA 234(cb), VENCDA 234 (cb) Jimmy Somerville - El Divino Ibiza 1999 album art Various Something To Live For (Sounds Of Live Dub Mix) Various - El Divino Ibiza 1999(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Vendetta Records, Vendetta Records VENCDA 234(cb), VENCDA 234 (cb) Spain 1999 Sell This Version
VK-122 Jimmy Somerville - Любовь И Танцы - 2 album art DJ Romeo (4) Safe (DJ Tonka Remix) DJ Romeo (4) - Любовь И Танцы - 2(Cass, Comp, Mixed) KDK Records VK-122 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
564 049-2 Jimmy Somerville - Kontor - Top Of The Clubs Volume 3 album art Various Safe (DJ Tonka 12 and 1 more… Various - Kontor - Top Of The Clubs Volume 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Polystar (3) 564 049-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
07243 5219932 7 Jimmy Somerville - Zweinächte Goes Streetparadise (Hosted By Blushin Pink) album art DJ Ajele Something To Live For (as Jimmy Sommerville) DJ Ajele - Zweinächte Goes Streetparadise (Hosted By Blushin Pink)(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records 07243 5219932 7 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
UNIT 10042 Jimmy Somerville - Unity Housefloor - Tyree Cooper Presents The Very Best Of House Music album art Tyree Cooper Something To Live For (Sounds Of Life Remix) Tyree Cooper - Unity Housefloor - Tyree Cooper Presents The Very Best Of House Music(CD, Comp, Mixed) Dance Expansion UNIT 10042 Germany 1999 Sell This Version