Real Name:
James William Somerville
Profile:
Jimmy Somerville (born 22 June 1961, Glasgow, Scotland) is a Scottish pop singer and songwriter. He sang in the 1980's with the pop groups Bronski Beat and The Communards, before embarking on a solo career. Owner of Jess-E Musique Ltd., former joint owner of the management company Solar Management Ltd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Jimmy Somerville - Tomorrow album art The Communards Scat The Communards - Tomorrow (Maxi, Comp, Single) Metronome Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Red album art The Communards If I Could Tell You The Communards - Red (Album) MCA Records South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Dare To Love album art Jimmy Somerville By Your Side Jimmy Somerville - Dare To Love (Album) London Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Hurt So Good album art Jimmy Somerville Love You Forever (Remix) and 1 more… Jimmy Somerville - Hurt So Good (Single) London Records, London Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - By Your Side album art Jimmy Somerville Jimmy Somerville - By Your Side (Single) London Records, London Records, London Records UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Dark Sky album art Jimmy Somerville Dark Sky (Radio Edit) and 2 more… Jimmy Somerville - Dark Sky (Maxi, Single) Scandinavian Records Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Something To Live For album art Jimmy Somerville Jimmy Somerville - Something To Live For (Single, Maxi) Movement (4) Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Lay Down album art Jimmy Somerville I Believe and 1 more… Jimmy Somerville - Lay Down (Single, Maxi) Gut Records Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Manage The Damage album art Jimmy Somerville Jimmy Somerville - Manage The Damage (Album) Gut Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
07243 5219932 7 Jimmy Somerville - Zweinächte Goes Streetparadise (Hosted By Blushin Pink) album art DJ Ajele Something To Live For (as Somerville) DJ Ajele - Zweinächte Goes Streetparadise (Hosted By Blushin Pink)(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records 07243 5219932 7 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Root Beer album art Jimmy Somerville I Believe and 6 more… Jimmy Somerville - Root Beer (Comp) Instinct Records Russia 2000 Sell This Version
TidyMAGNA1 Jimmy Somerville - Magna - The Homecoming: Live! album art Various Tell Me Why Various - Magna - The Homecoming: Live!(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Tidy TidyMAGNA1 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Somerville - Bright Thing album art Jimmy Somerville Jimmy Somerville - Bright Thing(CD, EP) Jess-E Musique Ltd. none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Jimmy Somerville - Homage album art Jimmy Somerville Jimmy Somerville - Homage (Album) Membran UK 2015 Sell This Version
SFE12041D, 233938 Jimmy Somerville - 12" Of Homage album art Jimmy Somerville Jimmy Somerville - 12" Of Homage(2x12", Ltd) Strike Force Entertainment, Membran SFE12041D, 233938 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
36 621 1 Jimmy Somerville - Best Of Pop '97 - Die Internationalen Tophits Des Jahres album art Various Dark Sky (Radio Edit) Various - Best Of Pop '97 - Die Internationalen Tophits Des Jahres(2xCD, Comp, Club) SR International 36 621 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version