ジミー・ソマーヴィル

Real Name:
James William Somerville
Profile:
Jimmy Somerville (born 22 June 1961, Glasgow, Scotland) is a Scottish pop singer and songwriter. He sang in the 1980's with the pop groups Bronski Beat and The Communards, before embarking on a solo career. Owner of Jess-E Musique Ltd., former joint owner of the management company Solar Management Ltd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jimmy Somerville - Dare To Love = デア・トゥ・ラヴ album art Jimmy Somerville = ジミー・ソマーヴィル* Jimmy Somerville = ジミー・ソマーヴィル* - Dare To Love = デア・トゥ・ラヴ (Album) London Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version