Gabriel Ferrer

Gabriel Ferrer

Real Name:
Gabriel Vicente Ferrer
Profile:
Born: August 1, 1957
Son of José Ferrer and Rosemary Clooney. Son-in-law of Pat Boone and Shirley Boone.
Husband of Debby Boone.
Brother of Miguel Ferrer. Brother-in-law of Cherry Boone O'Neill, Lindy Boone Carbin, Laury Boone and Lori Weintraub.
Nephew of Betty Clooney and Nick Clooney.
First cousin of George Clooney.
Sites:
[a2837114]

Artist

Gabriel Ferrer Discography Tracks

Vocals

SPCN 7-01-600435-X Various Various - Fight The Fight (Rescue The Unborn)(LP, Comp) Live Oak Records SPCN 7-01-600435-X US 1985 Sell This Version

Production

LLD03024 Debby Boone Debby Boone - Be Thou My Vision: Great Hymns Of Faith(CD, Album) Lamb & Lion Records LLD03024 US 1989 Sell This Version
0-89841-22222-2 Debby Boone Debby Boone - Home For Christmas(CD, Album, RE) Unison Music 0-89841-22222-2 US 1998 Sell This Version