Carolina Cardoso de Menezes

Real Name:
Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Cavalcanti
Profile:
Brazilian composer and pianist. Born on May 27, 1916 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ. Died December 31, 1999 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ. Played with Garoto and Fafá Lemos.
Variations:
[a2837124]

Artist

Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Discography Tracks

Albums

Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Sucessos Em Desfile Nº 1 album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Sucessos Em Desfile Nº 1 (Album) Odeon Brazil 1954 Sell This Version
MODB 3.017 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Sucessos Em Desfile Nº 2 album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Sucessos Em Desfile Nº 2(10") Indústrias Elétricas E Musicais Fábrica Odeon S.A. MODB 3.017 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
T10038 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Honeymoon In Rio  album art Orlando Silveira / Carolina Cardoso De Meneses* Orlando Silveira / Carolina Cardoso De Meneses* - Honeymoon In Rio (LP, Mono) Capitol Records T10038 US 1956 Sell This Version
MOCB 3.002 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Boite Carolina album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Boite Carolina(LP, Album) Odeon MOCB 3.002 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
MOFB 3.001 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Carolina Viaja Pelas Cidades Do Mundo album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Carolina Viaja Pelas Cidades Do Mundo(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3.001 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
MOFB 3006 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Teléco Téco album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Teléco Téco(LP, Album) Odeon MOFB 3006 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
HLP 36000 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Carolina No Samba album art Carolina Cardoso De Menezes Carolina No Samba(LP) Helium (2) HLP 36000 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
6488 018 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Carolina Cardoso de Menezes album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Carolina Cardoso de Menezes(LP) Fontana 6488 018 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
114 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Os Pianeiros album art Antonio Adolfo, Aloysio de Alencar Pinto, Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Antonio Adolfo, Aloysio de Alencar Pinto, Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Os Pianeiros(LP, Album) FENAB 114 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Encontro De Rítmos album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Encontro De Rítmos Helium (2) Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
MODB - 3023 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Lembrando Carmen Miranda album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Lembrando Carmen Miranda(10", Album) Odeon MODB - 3023 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
SLP-1007 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Interpreta Ernesto Nazareth(10", Album) Sinter SLP-1007 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

13.667 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Piano Maluco de Carolina / Coquetel N°1 album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes E Ritmo* Piano Maluco de Carolina / Coquetel N°1(Shellac, 10") Odeon 13.667 Brazil 1954 Sell This Version
GEOK 3-149 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Honeymoon In Rio - Part 3 album art Orlando Silviera's Music* / Carolina Cardoso De Meneses* Orlando Silviera's Music* / Carolina Cardoso De Meneses* - Honeymoon In Rio - Part 3(7", EP) Odeon GEOK 3-149 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
EAP 1-10038 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Honeymoon In Rio - Part 1 album art Orlando Silveira / Carolina Cardoso De Meneses* Orlando Silveira / Carolina Cardoso De Meneses* - Honeymoon In Rio - Part 1(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-10038 US Unknown Sell This Version
13.940 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Cabelos Brancos  album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Cabelos Brancos (Shellac, 10") Odeon 13.940 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

147.89.0555 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes - Fafá & Carolina album art Carolina Cardoso de Menezes, Fafá Lemos Carolina Cardoso de Menezes, Fafá Lemos - Fafá & Carolina(LP, Comp) Estúdio Eldorado 147.89.0555 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
580266 2 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Sucessos Em Desfile Nº 1 / Sucessos Em Desfile Nº 2(CD, Album, Comp, Copy Prot., RE, RM) EMI 580266 2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
MOFB 3306 Carolina Cardoso de Menezes Teleco-Teco De Ontem E De Hoje(LP, Comp) Odeon MOFB 3306 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit