H.P. Lange

Real Name:
Hans Peter Lange
Profile:
Born 28. April 1963
Danish blues musician
Plays solo or touring with his own band The Delta Connection ( Mads Andersen, Jarno Varsted, Paul Junior (2) and H.P. Lange)
Variations:
Viewing All | H.P. Lange
[a2837554]

Artist

H.P. Lange Discography Tracks

Albums

DOCD 5410 H.P. Lange - Ain't Jivin' album art H.P. Lange Ain't Jivin'(CD, Album) Olufsen Records DOCD 5410 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
DOCD 5522 H.P. Lange - Take Me Home album art Troels Jensen, H.P. Lange Troels Jensen, H.P. Lange - Take Me Home(CD) Olufsen Records DOCD 5522 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DOCD 5567 H.P. Lange - Alongside The Blues album art H.P. Lange & Troels Jensen H.P. Lange & Troels Jensen - Alongside The Blues(CD, Album) Olufsen Records DOCD 5567 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
MIDG012 H.P. Lange - The Delta Connection album art H.P. Lange The Delta Connection(CD, Album, dig) Midget Records MIDG012 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
MIDG 017 H.P. Lange - Change Sometime album art H.P. Lange, Troels Jensen, Hugo Rasmussen, Jarno Varsted H.P. Lange, Troels Jensen, Hugo Rasmussen, Jarno Varsted - Change Sometime(CD, Album) Midget Records (2) MIDG 017 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
MIDG027 H.P. Lange - A Compilation Of Roots Blues album art H.P. Lange A Compilation Of Roots Blues(2xCD, Album, Dig) Midget Records MIDG027 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Bog 31 H.P. Lange - Motorblues album art H.P. Lange Motorblues(CD) Forlaget Motorploven Bog 31 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
CD001 H.P. Lange - Travelling Man Blues album art HP Lange* Travelling Man Blues(CD, Album) Big Gumbo CD001 Denmark 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD002 H.P. Lange - Trackin' My Blues album art HP Lange* Trackin' My Blues(CD, Comp) Big Gumbo CD002 Denmark 2018 Sell This Version