Real Name:
Hans Peter Lange
Profile:
Born 28. April 1963
Danish blues musician
Plays solo or touring with his own band The Delta Connection ( Mads Andersen, Jarno Varsted, Paul Junior (2) and H.P. Lange)
Variations:
[a2837554]

Artist

H.P. Lange Discography Tracks

MXPCD 0196 H.P. Lange - Folk Music From Denmark '96 album art Various Decatur St. Rag Various - Folk Music From Denmark '96(CD, Comp, Promo) MXP MXPCD 0196 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
MXPCD 0101 H.P. Lange - Folk Music - Music From Denmark 2001 album art Various Can't Bear This Burden By Myself Various - Folk Music - Music From Denmark 2001(CD, Comp, Promo) MXP MXPCD 0101 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
MIL-CD 2003-2 H.P. Lange - Tønder Festival 2003 album art Various Need somebody on your bond Various - Tønder Festival 2003(2xCD, Comp, Num) Millstream Records MIL-CD 2003-2 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
MXPCD 0103 H.P. Lange - Folk Music From Denmark 2003 album art Various Deprivation Blues Various - Folk Music From Denmark 2003(CD, Comp, Promo) MXP MXPCD 0103 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
none H.P. Lange - Music From Denmark 2003 album art Various Deprivation Blues and 1 more… Various - Music From Denmark 2003(6xCD, Comp, Promo + CD-ROM, Promo + Box, Promo) MXP none Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
MIL-CD 2012-2 H.P. Lange - Tønder Festival 2012 album art Various Some Of These Days Various - Tønder Festival 2012(2xCD, Comp, Num) Millstream Records MIL-CD 2012-2 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version