Paul Personne

Real Name:
René-Paul Roux
Profile:
French blues singer and guitarist, born 27 December 1949 in Argenteuil, France.
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EPC 85445 Paul Personne — Paul Personne Paul Personne Paul Personne (Album) Epic EPC 85445 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
812 113-1 Exclusif — Paul Personne Paul Personne Exclusif(LP, MiniAlbum) Philips 812 113-1 France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
822 894-1 Barjo Land — Paul Personne Paul Personne Barjo Land (MiniAlbum) Philips 822 894-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
826 596-1 24/24 — Paul Personne Paul Personne 24/24 (Album) Philips 826 596-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
160 141 La Chance — Paul Personne Paul Personne La Chance (Album) Bird Production 160 141 France 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
192011 La Route De La Chance — Paul Personne Paul Personne La Route De La Chance (Album) Bird Production 192011 France 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5135134 Comme A La Maison... — Paul Personne Paul Personne Comme A La Maison... (Album) Polydor 5135134 France 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
523291 4 Rêve Sidéral D'Un Naïf Idéal — Paul Personne Paul Personne Rêve Sidéral D'Un Naïf Idéal (Album) Polydor 523291 4 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
531772-2 Instantanés — Paul Personne Paul Personne Instantanés (Album) Polydor 531772-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
537 413-4 Route 97 — Paul Personne Paul Personne Route 97 (Album) PolyGram 537 413-4 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4639 Patchwork Electrique — Paul Personne Paul Personne Patchwork Electrique (Album, MiniAlbum) Universal, Polydor 4639 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
981 411-0 Coup D'Blues (Vol. 02) — Paul Personne Paul Personne Coup D'Blues (Vol. 02) (Album) Polydor 981 411-0 France 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
980 030-1 Vol. 01 - Paul Personne Vol. 01 - "Demain... Il F'ra Beau!" (Album) Polydor 980 030-1 France 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
981 410-7 VOL. 01 + VOL. 02 + Inédits — Paul Personne Paul Personne VOL. 01 + VOL. 02 + Inédits(3xCD, S/Edition) Polydor 981 410-7 France 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3700226406484 Il Etait Une Fois La Route — Paul Personne Paul Personne Il Etait Une Fois La Route (Album) XIII Bis Records 3700226406484 France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697 19279 2 Amicalement Blues — Paul Personne Thiéfaine* / Personne* Thiéfaine* / Personne* - Amicalement Blues (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 19279 2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0022640979PROMO A L'Ouest - Face A — Paul Personne Paul Personne A L'Ouest - Face A (Album) XIII Bis Records 0022640979PROMO France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0022640994  À L'Ouest - Face B — Paul Personne Paul Personne À L'Ouest - Face B (Album) XIII BIS Records 0022640994 France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0022640995 A L'Ouest - Face A - Face B — Paul Personne Paul Personne A L'Ouest - Face A - Face B(3xLP, Album) XIII Bis Records 0022640995 France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6022046061 Puzzle 14 — Paul Personne Paul Personne Puzzle 14 (Album) Verycords 6022046061 France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Electric Rendez-Vous — Paul Personne Paul Personne, À L'Ouest Paul Personne, À L'Ouest - Electric Rendez-Vous (Album) Verycords none France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lost In Paris Blues Band — Paul Personne Paul Personne Lost In Paris Blues Band (Album) Verycords, Ear Music none France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6022046221 Funambule (Ou Tentative De Survie En Milieu Hostile) — Paul Personne Paul Personne Funambule (Ou Tentative De Survie En Milieu Hostile) (Album) Verycords 6022046221 France 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
513513 2 Paul Personne " Comme A La Maison... "(CD, Album, RE) Universal Music France, Polydor 513513 2 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EPC A2040 Faut Qu'ça Bouge — Paul Personne Paul Personne Faut Qu'ça Bouge(7", Single) Epic EPC A2040 France 1982 Sell This Version