Alexander Curly

Real Name:
Harm Breemer
Profile:
Dutch singer.
Born 14 August 1946, Haarlem, Netherlands. Died on June 4, 2012 at Ibiza (Spain).
Known from his songs "I'll Never Drink Again", and "Guus (Guus, Kom Naar Huus, Want De Koeien Staan Op Springen)".
At the beginning of the eighties, Curly withdrew himself from the music scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NQ 20091 Alexander Curly - For What It's Worth album art Alexander Curly For What It's Worth(LP) Negram NQ 20091 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
NR 114 Alexander Curly - Vette Jus & Boerenjongens album art Alexander Curly Vette Jus & Boerenjongens (Album) Negram NR 114 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
NK 207 Alexander Curly - Boeren Burgers En Buitenlui album art Alexander Curly Boeren Burgers En Buitenlui (Album) Negram NK 207 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
NNMC 7 Alexander Curly - Zilverdael album art Alexander Curly Zilverdael (Album) Negram NNMC 7 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6413 512 Alexander Curly - Alle Vrouwen Van De Wereld album art Alexander Curly Alle Vrouwen Van De Wereld (Album) Mercury 6413 512 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6343 290 Alexander Curly - Het Grote Sprookjeslied album art Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak - Het Grote Sprookjeslied (Album) Philips 6343 290 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
1A 064 26675 Alexander Curly - Zilte Zee En Zure Bommen album art Alexander Curly Zilte Zee En Zure Bommen(LP, Album) EMI 1A 064 26675 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
CCD 2418 Alexander Curly - Aan U Het Oordeel album art Alexander Curly Aan U Het Oordeel(CD) Corduroy Records CCD 2418 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N-S-66-18 Alexander Curly - I'll Never Drink Again album art Alexander Curly I'll Never Drink Again (Single) Cardinal International N-S-66-18 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
NG 266 Alexander Curly - Summertime Lily album art Alexander Curly Summertime Lily(7", Single) Negram NG 266 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
331 Alexander Curly - Nunca Mas Voy A Tomar (I'll Never Drink Again) album art Alexander Curly Nunca Mas Voy A Tomar (I'll Never Drink Again)(7", Single) Polydor 331 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
2001 402 Alexander Curly - Ich Trinke Nie Mehr album art Alexander Curly Ich Trinke Nie Mehr(7") Polydor 2001 402 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
NG 383 Alexander Curly - Dear Mrs. Meijer album art Alexander Curly Dear Mrs. Meijer (Single) Negram NG 383 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
238.035 Alexander Curly - Samuel's Advice / Myra album art Alexander Curly Samuel's Advice / Myra (Single) Atom (2) 238.035 Austria 1973 Sell This Version
NG 2070 Alexander Curly - Aggesus album art Alexander Curly Aggesus (Single) Negram NG 2070 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
4 C 006 97074 Alexander Curly - Guus album art Alexander Curly Guus (Single) Negram 4 C 006 97074 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
4B006-98289 Alexander Curly - De Paling album art Alexander Curly De Paling (Single) Negram 4B006-98289 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
6013 527 Alexander Curly - Paramaribo album art Alexander Curly Paramaribo(7", Single) Mercury 6013 527 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6013 523 Alexander Curly - Hieka Hoeke Hakke Hanne Henkie Hoekema album art Alexander Curly Hieka Hoeke Hakke Hanne Henkie Hoekema(7", Single) Mercury 6013 523 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6013 543 Alexander Curly - The Singer album art Alexander Curly The Singer(7") Mercury 6013 543 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6012 944 Alexander Curly - Het Grote Sprookjeslied album art Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak Corry*, Bonnie St. Claire, Sandy (8), Alexander Curly, Willem Duyn, Nico Haak - Het Grote Sprookjeslied(7") Philips 6012 944 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
1A 006-26783 Alexander Curly - Geef De Zee Aan De Zeeman album art Alexander Curly Geef De Zee Aan De Zeeman (Single) EMI 1A 006-26783 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
1A 006-26734 Alexander Curly - Hollanders album art Alexander Curly Hollanders (Single) EMI 1A 006-26734 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
1A 006-26769 Alexander Curly - Ich Bin Suzanne album art Alexander Curly Ich Bin Suzanne(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-26769 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
P10D1982 5S Alexander Curly - Een Kind Een Kind album art Lenny*, Bonnie*, Dimitri*, Shirley*, Alexander* En Willem* Lenny*, Bonnie*, Dimitri*, Shirley*, Alexander* En Willem* - Een Kind Een Kind (Single) Platen 10 Daagse P10D1982 5S Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version