Gerard Cox

Real Name:
Gerardus Antonius Cox
Profile:
Dutch actor, cabaret artist, director, scenario writer and singer.
Born: March 6th, 1940 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gerard Cox

Gerard Cox Discography Tracks

Albums

241383 Gerard Cox Cox & Co(LP, Mono) CNR 241383 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
GA 5082 Gerard Cox - Cox & Co album art Gerard Cox, Jan Willem ten Broeke, Drs. P Gerard Cox, Jan Willem ten Broeke, Drs. P - Cox & Co(LP) CNR GA 5082 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
SLPT 35055 Gerard Cox - Gerard Cox album art Gerard Cox Gerard Cox(LP, Album, Mono) CNR SLPT 35055 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - Met Blijdschap Geven Wij Kennis album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Frans Halsema, Gerard Cox Adèle Bloemendaal, Frans Halsema, Gerard Cox - Met Blijdschap Geven Wij Kennis (Album) Philips Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - Holland Festival Music Hall album art Various, Adèle Bloemendaal, Jenny Arean, Frans Halsema, Gerard Cox Various, Adèle Bloemendaal, Jenny Arean, Frans Halsema, Gerard Cox - Holland Festival Music Hall Philips Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6376 002 Gerard Cox - Wie Wijst Gerard Cox De Weg? album art Gerard Cox Wie Wijst Gerard Cox De Weg?(LP) Decca 6376 002 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
S65235 Gerard Cox - Vrijblijvend..., Gerard Cox album art Gerard Cox Vrijblijvend..., Gerard Cox(LP, Gat) CBS S65235 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6413 502 Gerard Cox - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf album art Frans Halsema & Gerard Cox Frans Halsema & Gerard Cox - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf(LP, Album) Philips 6413 502 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - Sentimental Journey album art Gerard Cox & Joke Bruys* Gerard Cox & Joke Bruys* - Sentimental Journey (Album) CBS Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
65981 Gerard Cox - 'T Voordeel Van De Twijfel album art Gerard Cox 'T Voordeel Van De Twijfel(LP, Album) CBS 65981 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6413 067 Gerard Cox - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf 2 album art Gerard Cox & Frans Halsema Gerard Cox & Frans Halsema - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf 2(LP, Album) Philips 6413 067 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
81629 Gerard Cox - Je Moet Je Verdriet Verbijten album art Gerard Cox Je Moet Je Verdriet Verbijten(LP) CBS 81629 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - Zo Zijn We Niet Getrouwd album art Gerard Cox Zo Zijn We Niet Getrouwd (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - Aangenaam album art Gerard Cox Aangenaam (Album) EMI Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
068-7912011 Gerard Cox - Balans album art Gerard Cox Balans(LP, Album) EMI Services Benelux B.V. 068-7912011 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - Rotterdam 1990 album art Lee Towers, Gerard Cox, Joke Bruijs Lee Towers, Gerard Cox, Joke Bruijs - Rotterdam 1990 (Album) Emi-Bovema B.V. Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Gerard Cox - De Koempoelan Van Tante Lien album art Wieteke van Dort, Elly Ruimschotel, Gerard Cox, Willem Nijholt, Guus Becker, Harry Bannink Wieteke van Dort, Elly Ruimschotel, Gerard Cox, Willem Nijholt, Guus Becker, Harry Bannink - De Koempoelan Van Tante Lien (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
COL 469073-2, 469073-2, 17-469073-10 Gerard Cox - Sentimental Journey album art Gerard Cox & Joke Bruys* Gerard Cox & Joke Bruys* - Sentimental Journey(CD, Album, RE) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment (Holland) B.V. COL 469073-2, 469073-2, 17-469073-10 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
0777 7 89018 2 2 Gerard Cox - Leuk Voor Later album art Gerard Cox Leuk Voor Later(CD, Album) EMI 0777 7 89018 2 2 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
2001055 Gerard Cox - Gerard Cox album art Gerard Cox Gerard Cox(CD, Album, RE) CNR 2001055 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
ABCD 30148-2 Gerard Cox - Andere N♪ten album art Gerard Cox Andere N♪ten(2xCD) ABCD ABCD 30148-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ABCD 30235-2 Gerard Cox - Toen Was Geluk Heel Gewoon album art Gerard Cox, Joke Bruijs, Sjoerd Pleijsier, Mouna Goeman Borgesius Gerard Cox, Joke Bruijs, Sjoerd Pleijsier, Mouna Goeman Borgesius - Toen Was Geluk Heel Gewoon(CD, Album) ABCD ABCD 30235-2 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
500 203 2 Gerard Cox - Wat Je Zingt Dat Ben Je Zelf... album art Gerard Cox / Erik Van Der Wurff Gerard Cox / Erik Van Der Wurff - Wat Je Zingt Dat Ben Je Zelf...(CD) Nikkelen Nelis 500 203 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
BMP 156 Gerard Cox - Nou, Nog Ééntje Dan... album art Gerard Cox Nou, Nog Ééntje Dan...(CD, Album) Baileo Music Productions B.V. BMP 156 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
340.011 Gerard Cox - Toppers Van Toen album art Gerard Cox Toppers Van Toen(LP) CNR 340.011 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit