Peret

Real Name:
Pedro Pubill Calaf
Profile:
Spanish singer, songwriter, guitarist, actor and creator of the 'Rumba Catalana'.

Born 24/03/1935 in Mataró (Barcelona), Spain.
Died 27/08/2014 in Barcelona, Spain.

Father of Peret Jr. and Rosa Pubill.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

63120 Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Comp, Album) Discophon 63120 France 1967 Sell This Version
S.C.2.028 Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Album) Discophon S.C.2.028 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
7.089·V Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Comp) Vergara, Vergara 7.089·V Spain 1968 Sell This Version
S-4003, (S) 4003 Peret - Gypsy Rhumbas album art Peret Y Su Rumba Gitana* Gypsy Rhumbas (Album) Discophon, Discophon S-4003, (S) 4003 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
D 54.125 Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Album) Ariola D 54.125 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
85.011-IT Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret(LP, Album, Gat) Ariola 85.011-IT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
82.162-H Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Album) Ariola 82.162-H Spain 1972 Sell This Version
PTS-1000 Peret - Borriquito album art Peret Borriquito(LP, Album) Pronto (4) PTS-1000 US 1972 Sell This Version
60006 Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Album) Ariola, Ariola 60006 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
89.279-H Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Album) Ariola 89.279-H Spain 1975 Sell This Version
XZ-762 Peret - Peret  album art Peret Peret (Cass) Tronic (2) XZ-762 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
D-57353 Peret - Saboreando album art Peret Saboreando (Album) Ariola D-57353 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
PTS1050 Peret - Peret album art Peret Peret (Album) Ariola PTS1050 US 1978 Sell This Version
331-0320 Peret - El Joven Peret album art Peret El Joven Peret (Album) CBS 331-0320 Ecuador 1979 Sell This Version
2-47.041 Peret - El Jilguero album art Peret El Jilguero (Album) DB Belter 2-47.041 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
S-1.030 Peret Peret(Cass, Album) Sombrero (4) S-1.030 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
2-47.138 Peret - De Cap A La Palla album art Peret De Cap A La Palla (Album) DB Belter 2-47.138 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
30.2463 Peret - No Se Pué Aguantar album art Peret No Se Pué Aguantar (Album) PDI 30.2463 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
E-30.2647 Peret - Gitana Hechicera album art Peret Gitana Hechicera (Album) PDI E-30.2647 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
80.3136 Peret - Cómo Me Gusta album art Peret Cómo Me Gusta (Album) PDI 80.3136 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
80.3752 Peret - Que Disparen Flores album art Peret Que Disparen Flores (Album) PDI 80.3752 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
G-80.4299 Peret - Jesus De Nazareth album art Peret Jesus De Nazareth(CD, Album) PDI, S.A. G-80.4299 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
849997 2 Peret - Rey De La Rumba album art Peret Rey De La Rumba (Album) Virgin, Chewaka 849997 2 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
RCCD05 Peret - Que Levante El Dedo album art Peret Que Levante El Dedo(CD, Album) Rumba Classics RCCD05 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
0602527264042 Peret - De Los Cobardes Nunca Se Ha Escrito Nada album art Peret De Los Cobardes Nunca Se Ha Escrito Nada(CD, Album + DVD) Universal Music Spain 0602527264042 Spain 2009 Sell This Version