Peter Christoph Runge

Peter Christoph Runge

Real Name:
Peter-Christoph Runge
Profile:
German operatic baritone, born 12 April 1933 in Lübeck, Germany and died 25 June 2010 in Verviers, Belgium.
Variations:
[a2838706]

Artist

Peter Christoph Runge Discography Tracks

Albums

68 51 118 Joaquín Rodrigo, Federico Mompou*, Ángel Romero*, Celedonio, Celín, Pepe Y Ángel Romero*, Orquesta Sinfónica De San Antonio*, Victor Alessandro, Peter Christoph Runge, Coro Y Orquesta Sinfónica De La RTVE*, Alberto Blancafort, Igor Markevitch Joaquín Rodrigo, Federico Mompou*, Ángel Romero*, Celedonio, Celín, Pepe Y Ángel Romero*, Orquesta Sinfónica De San Antonio*, Victor Alessandro, Peter Christoph Runge, Coro Y Orquesta Sinfónica De La RTVE*, Alberto Blancafort, Igor Markevitch - Concierto De Aranjuez - Concierto Andaluz - Los Improperios(LP) Philips 68 51 118 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
192 George Frideric Handel*, Helen Donath, Peter Christoph Runge, Cappella Coloniensis, Günther Wich George Frideric Handel*, Helen Donath, Peter Christoph Runge, Cappella Coloniensis, Günther Wich - Apollo E Daphne (Kantate - Cantata)(CD, Album) Phoenix Edition 192 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
CTB 2160 Jean-Sebastien Bach*, Agnes Giebel, Marie-Luise Gilles, Bert Van T'Hoff, Peter Christoph Runge, Gustav Leonhardt, Anner Bylsma, Das Leonhardt Consort* Jean-Sebastien Bach*, Agnes Giebel, Marie-Luise Gilles, Bert Van T'Hoff, Peter Christoph Runge, Gustav Leonhardt, Anner Bylsma, Das Leonhardt Consort* - Quodlibet - Canons - Mélodies Chorals Et Pièces Pour Piano(LP, Album) Telefunken CTB 2160 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit