Dee Dee Ramone

Real Name:
Douglas Glen Colvin
Profile:
American songwriter and musician, born 18 September 1951 in Fort Lee, Virginia, USA and died from a heroin overdose 5 June 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was a founding member, songwriter, bassist and occasional lead vocalist for punk rock band the Ramones.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

OPM 2118 Zonked! — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Zonked! (Album) Other Peoples Music OPM 2118 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Corazong 2000 006 Hop Around — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Hop Around (Album) Other Peoples Music Corazong 2000 006 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CM0010 Greatest & Latest — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Greatest & Latest (Album, Comp) Conspiracy Music CM0010 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TID #9 Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone — Dee Dee Ramone Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone - Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone (Album) TREND IS DEAD! RECORDS TID #9 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM0001 Too Tough To Die Live — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Too Tough To Die Live(CD, MiniAlbum) Art Monkey Records AM0001 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MVDV4818 History On My Arms — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone History On My Arms(DVD, NTSC + CD) MVD Visual MVDV4818 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
005 Loudmouth — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Loudmouth(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num, S/Edition) 77 Blade Records 005 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Deadline Demos — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone The Deadline Demos (MiniAlbum) Overground Records none US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BLK5008-7, BLK 5008E-7 I Am Seeing U.F.O's — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone I Am Seeing U.F.O's(7") Blackout! Records, Blackout! Records BLK5008-7, BLK 5008E-7 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Stuff 001, Stuff 002 Dee Dee Ramone — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Stuff Records (8), Stuff Records (8) Stuff 001, Stuff 002 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WR-002, #002 Do The Bikini Dance — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Do The Bikini Dance (Maxi) Wanker Records WR-002, #002 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS-005, none Born To Lose — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Born To Lose Woimasointu, Corazong Records WS-005, none Finland 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WR004, t2001-MLP008 Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe - Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe (Maxi) Wanker Records, Trash 2001 Records WR004, t2001-MLP008 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bikini Bandits — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Bikini Bandits(CD, Single) Skidmark Productions, LLC none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MT-490 Cry Baby — Dee Dee Ramone Youth Gone Mad With Dee Dee Ramone Youth Gone Mad With Dee Dee Ramone - Cry Baby(7", Gre) Empty Records Europe MT-490 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP-2226-1 The Final Sessions — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone The Final Sessions(12", Ltd, Red) Cleopatra CLP-2226-1 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

DR - 4368 Hey Is Dee Dee Home — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Hey Is Dee Dee Home(DVD-V, NTSC) Extinkt DR - 4368 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none GG Allin And The Murder Junkies With Dee Dee Ramone — Dee Dee Ramone GG Allin & The Murder Junkies And Dee Dee Ramone GG Allin & The Murder Junkies And Dee Dee Ramone - GG Allin And The Murder Junkies With Dee Dee Ramone(DVDr) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Compilation — Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Compilation(DVDr) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version