Dee Dee Ramone

Real Name:
Douglas Glen Colvin
Profile:
American songwriter and musician, born 18 September 1951 in Fort Lee, Virginia, USA and died from a heroin overdose 5 June 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was a founding member, songwriter, bassist and occasional lead vocalist for punk rock band the Ramones.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

OPM 2118 Dee Dee Ramone - Zonked! album art Dee Dee Ramone Zonked! (Album) Other Peoples Music OPM 2118 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Corazong 2000 006 Dee Dee Ramone - Hop Around album art Dee Dee Ramone Hop Around (Album) Other Peoples Music Corazong 2000 006 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CM0010 Dee Dee Ramone - Greatest & Latest album art Dee Dee Ramone Greatest & Latest (Album, Comp) Conspiracy Music CM0010 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
TID #9 Dee Dee Ramone - Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone album art Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone - Youth Gone Mad featuring Dee Dee Ramone (Album) TREND IS DEAD! RECORDS TID #9 2002 Sell This Version
AM0001 Dee Dee Ramone - Too Tough To Die Live album art Dee Dee Ramone Too Tough To Die Live(CD, MiniAlbum) Art Monkey Records AM0001 US 2003 Sell This Version
MVDV4818 Dee Dee Ramone - History On My Arms album art Dee Dee Ramone History On My Arms(DVD, NTSC + CD) MVD Visual MVDV4818 US 2008 Sell This Version
005 Dee Dee Ramone - Loudmouth album art Dee Dee Ramone Loudmouth(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num, S/Edition) 77 Blade Records 005 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Dee Dee Ramone - The Deadline Demos album art Dee Dee Ramone The Deadline Demos (MiniAlbum) Overground Records none US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BLK5008-7, BLK 5008E-7 Dee Dee Ramone - I Am Seeing U.F.O's album art Dee Dee Ramone I Am Seeing U.F.O's(7") Blackout! Records, Blackout! Records BLK5008-7, BLK 5008E-7 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Stuff 001, Stuff 002 Dee Dee Ramone - Dee Dee Ramone album art Dee Dee Ramone Dee Dee Ramone Stuff Records (8), Stuff Records (8) Stuff 001, Stuff 002 US 2002 Sell This Version
WR-002, #002 Dee Dee Ramone - Do The Bikini Dance album art Dee Dee Ramone Do The Bikini Dance (Maxi) Wanker Records WR-002, #002 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
WS-005, none Dee Dee Ramone - Born To Lose album art Dee Dee Ramone Born To Lose Woimasointu, Corazong Records WS-005, none Finland 2002 Sell This Version
WR004, t2001-MLP008 Dee Dee Ramone - Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe album art Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe - Dee Dee Ramone / Terrorgruppe (Maxi) Wanker Records, Trash 2001 Records WR004, t2001-MLP008 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Dee Dee Ramone - Bikini Bandits album art Dee Dee Ramone Bikini Bandits(CD, Single) Skidmark Productions, LLC none US 2002 Sell This Version
MT-490 Dee Dee Ramone - Cry Baby album art Youth Gone Mad With Dee Dee Ramone Youth Gone Mad With Dee Dee Ramone - Cry Baby(7", Gre) Empty Records Europe MT-490 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
CLP-2226-1 Dee Dee Ramone - The Final Sessions album art Dee Dee Ramone The Final Sessions(12", Ltd, Red) Cleopatra CLP-2226-1 US 2015 Sell This Version
001 Dee Dee Ramone - Silver City album art Dee Dee Ramone Silver City(7") D.A.G.A. Records 001 Argentina 2021 Sell This Version

Videos

DR - 4368 Dee Dee Ramone - Hey Is Dee Dee Home album art Dee Dee Ramone Hey Is Dee Dee Home(DVD-V, NTSC) Extinkt DR - 4368 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Dee Dee Ramone - Compilation album art Dee Dee Ramone Compilation(DVDr) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Dee Dee Ramone - GG Allin And The Murder Junkies With Dee Dee Ramone album art GG Allin & The Murder Junkies And Dee Dee Ramone GG Allin & The Murder Junkies And Dee Dee Ramone - GG Allin And The Murder Junkies With Dee Dee Ramone(DVDr) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version