William K. Zinsser

William K. Zinsser

Real Name:
William Knowlton Zinsser
Profile:
William K. Zinsser (born October 7, 1922, Manhattan, New York, USA – died May 12, 2015, Manhattan, New York, USA) was an American writer, editor, literary critic, and teacher. He began his career as a journalist for the New York Herald Tribune, where he worked as a feature writer, drama editor, film critic and editorial writer. He was also a longtime contributor to leading magazines.
Sites:
[a2840526]

Artist

William K. Zinsser Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Bernstein* Conducts New York Philharmonic* Bernstein* Conducts New York Philharmonic* - Symphonic Dances From West Side Story / Symphonic Suite From On The Waterfront (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1961 Sell This Version