Real Name:
Jesse Siminski
Profile:
Jesse Siminski aka HEARTTHROB was born in 1976 in Northern Michigan. He discovered dance music through a musician father and relative who owned a record store. Jesse now lives in Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Heartthrob - Dear Painter, Paint Me album art Heartthrob Dear Painter, Paint Me (Album) M_nus Canada 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heartthrob - Time For Ensor album art Heartthrob Time For Ensor M_nus Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Baby Kate Remixes album art Heartthrob Baby Kate Remixes M_nus Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - MVS1 album art Heartthrob, Troy Pierce & Gaiser* Heartthrob, Troy Pierce & Gaiser* - MVS1 M_nus Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Signs album art Heartthrob Signs M_nus Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Setting Up album art Heartthrob Setting Up M_nus Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Square One album art Heartthrob + Troy Pierce Heartthrob + Troy Pierce - Square One M_nus Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Odyssey album art Heartthrob Odyssey Hot Creations UK 2012 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Discount Dancer album art Heartthrob Discount Dancer ISNISNT Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ISNISNT002 Heartthrob - Someone Called Again album art Heartthrob Someone Called Again(12", Pin) ISNISNT ISNISNT002 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
ISNISNT03 Heartthrob - Haus Arrest album art Heartthrob Haus Arrest(12", Pin) ISNISNT ISNISNT03 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
ISNISNT04 Heartthrob - Intersection album art Heartthrob, Justin Cudmore Heartthrob, Justin Cudmore - Intersection(12") ISNISNT ISNISNT04 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
PLAY 023 Heartthrob - Nairobi Candles: Burning Bright album art Heartthrob Nairobi Candles: Burning Bright(12", EP) Play It Say It PLAY 023 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Heartthrob - Leavin' album art Heartthrob Leavin'(File, MP3, 320) FACT Magazine none UK 2010