Real Name:
Jesse Siminski
Profile:
Jesse Siminski aka HEARTTHROB was born in 1976 in Northern Michigan. He discovered dance music through a musician father and relative who owned a record store. Jesse now lives in Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

mfp015 Troy Pierce Sold Our Souls (Heartthrob Remix) Troy Pierce - Red Velvet Lines (Black Box)(File, MP3) Mo's Ferry Prod. mfp015 Germany 2005
Heartthrob - This Is 01 album art Butane A Big Bus With Wings (Heartthrob Remix) Butane - This Is 01 alphahouse US 2005 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Dash album art Seph (2) Dash (Heartthrob's Acid For Bongos Interpretation) Seph (2) - Dash (EP) Stock5 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - The Best Of Depeche Mode Volume 1 Remixes album art Depeche Mode Personal Jesus (Heartthrob Rework 2) Depeche Mode - The Best Of Depeche Mode Volume 1 Remixes (Comp) Mute, Mute Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - The Best Of (Volume 1) album art Depeche Mode Personal Jesus (Heartthrob Rework 2) Depeche Mode - The Best Of (Volume 1) (Comp) Mute UK 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - 25 Bitches Vol. II album art Troy Pierce 25 Bitches (Heartthrob Remix) Troy Pierce - 25 Bitches Vol. II (EP, Single) M_nus Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - 4th Anniversary Label Compilation: Hidden Tracks & Mixes (Part One of Two) album art Various Mandarine Girl (Konrad Troy Hearthrob Remix) Various - 4th Anniversary Label Compilation: Hidden Tracks & Mixes (Part One of Two) (Comp) Get Physical Music, Get Physical Music Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Like A Pen album art The Knife Like A Pen (Heartthrob Remix) (as Hearthrob) The Knife - Like A Pen (Single) V2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - The Naked EP album art Mood Edit / Adam Marshall Naked (Heartthrob Remix) Mood Edit / Adam Marshall - The Naked EP (EP) New Kanada Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Fabric 31 album art Marco Carola Newbe (Heartthrob’s Are U Gay Remix) Marco Carola - Fabric 31 Fabric (2) UK 2006 Sell This Version
RA.030 Heartthrob - RA.030 album art Adam Beyer Newbe (Heartthtrob Remix) Adam Beyer - RA.030(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Resident Advisor RA.030 UK 2006
CLINK 005 Heartthrob - Roomies EP album art Ambivalent Boite Diabolique (Heartthrob Remix) Ambivalent - Roomies EP(12", EP) Clink Music CLINK 005 US 2006 Sell This Version
esperanza002 Heartthrob - Belong EP album art Dario Zenker Newbe (Heartthrob's Are U Gay Mix) Dario Zenker - Belong EP(12", EP) Esperanza esperanza002 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
TTT15 Heartthrob - Mink album art Salmon Mink (Heartthrob Remix) Salmon - Mink(12") Tora Tora Tora TTT15 US 2006 Sell This Version
CDS400 Heartthrob - Martyr Полная Версия album art Depeche Mode Personal Jesus (Heartthrob Rework 2) Depeche Mode - Martyr Полная Версия(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) SP Music CDS400 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Shake It Like A Yorkie EP album art Lauhaus Shake It Like A Yorkie (Heartthrob Remix) Lauhaus - Shake It Like A Yorkie EP (EP) Eklo France 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Radio Disco album art Boris Dlugosch vs Radio Slave Like A Pen (Heartthrob Remix) Boris Dlugosch vs Radio Slave - Radio Disco Ministry Of Sound Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Kiddaz.FM Mix Series 006 : Boy Got Bass² album art DJ Emerson Newbe (Heartthrob Rmx) DJ Emerson - Kiddaz.FM Mix Series 006 : Boy Got Bass² (Comp) Kiddaz.fm, Kiddaz.fm Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Fuse Presents Steve Bug album art Steve Bug Dash (Heartthrob's Acid For Bongo Interpretation) Steve Bug - Fuse Presents Steve Bug (Comp) Music Man Records, Music Man Records, Music Man Records Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Nothing Much (A Best Of Minus) album art Various Horse Nation (Heartthrob Rework) Various - Nothing Much (A Best Of Minus) (Comp) M_nus Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Mouth To Mouth Remixes album art Audion Mouth To Mouth (Mantap Mix By Heartthrob) and 1 more… Audion - Mouth To Mouth Remixes (Comp) Spectral Sound, Spectral Sound US 2007 Sell This Version
XB001 Heartthrob - Everything Counts / Personal Jesus album art Depeche Mode Personal Jesus (Heartthrob Rework 2) Depeche Mode - Everything Counts / Personal Jesus(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Depeche Mode) XB001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
cust-0001 Heartthrob - Musa Mayuri Mix album art DJ Mayuri Boite Diabolique (Heartthrob Remix) DJ Mayuri - Musa Mayuri Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Cuesta Sound cust-0001 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
NEW AGE 021-07 Heartthrob - Depeche Mode mp3 album art Depeche Mode Personal Jesus (Heartthrob Rework 2) Depeche Mode - Depeche Mode mp3(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) New Age Records (5) NEW AGE 021-07 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Dooberry album art Eugene Mario* Mandarine Girl (Konrad Troy Hearthrob Remix) Eugene Mario* - Dooberry Algorythmik Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version