Real Name:
Jesse Siminski
Profile:
Jesse Siminski aka HEARTTHROB was born in 1976 in Northern Michigan. He discovered dance music through a musician father and relative who owned a record store. Jesse now lives in Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Heartthrob - She's A Dancing Machine album art Magda Lunar Park Magda - She's A Dancing Machine (Album) M_nus Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Fabric 34 album art Ellen Allien Baby Kate (Plastikman Remix) Ellen Allien - Fabric 34 (Comp) Fabric (2) Russia 2007 Sell This Version
TSUGI010 Heartthrob - Dix album art Various Signs (Edit) Various - Dix(CD, Promo, Smplr) Tsugi TSUGI010 France 2008 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Fabric 49 album art Magda 101 Loop and 1 more… Magda - Fabric 49 (Comp) Fabric (2) UK 2009 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - A Tribute To Klang Club album art Various Whoever, Whatever Various - A Tribute To Klang Club Unclear Italy 2014 Sell This Version
MINUS10BDM Heartthrob - Minus #BeatportDecade Minimal album art Various Baby Kate (Plastikman Remix) Various - Minus #BeatportDecade Minimal(10xFile, MP3, 320) M_nus MINUS10BDM Germany 2014
Heartthrob - Balance Presents Do Not Sleep album art Darius Syrossian Can You Control It? Darius Syrossian - Balance Presents Do Not Sleep (Comp) Balance Music (3) Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heartthrob - Minimize To Maximize album art Various Hot Sugar Candy Apple Taffy Various - Minimize To Maximize (Comp) M_nus Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - min2MAX album art Various Baby Kate Various - min2MAX (Comp) M_nus, M_nus Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Expansion | Contraction album art Various Roundabout Various - Expansion | Contraction (Comp) M_nus Canada 2007 Sell This Version
PLAY 026 Heartthrob - This Is Then album art Seth Troxler Signs (Thrill Cosby Remix) Seth Troxler - This Is Then(12") Play It Say It PLAY 026 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

KONTAKTRTW Heartthrob - 2 Kontakt RTW album art Various Formation Face and 1 more… Various - 2 Kontakt RTW(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) M_nus KONTAKTRTW Canada 2006
Heartthrob - Nothing Much (A Best Of Minus) album art Various Baby Kate and 5 more… Various - Nothing Much (A Best Of Minus) (Comp) M_nus Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Issst album art Kevin Griffiths (2) & Bobby M (2) Golum Kevin Griffiths (2) & Bobby M (2) - Issst (Comp) Issst:Recordings, GU Music UK 2007 Sell This Version
MINUSTOURPROMO Heartthrob - Minus Tour Promo album art Various Baby Kate (First Day Of Rehab Mix) Various - Minus Tour Promo(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Beatport Promotion MINUSTOURPROMO Canada 2007
TRAX108 Heartthrob - Trax Sampler 108 album art Various Roundabout Various - Trax Sampler 108(CD, Comp, Smplr, Car) Trax Sampler TRAX108 France 2007 Sell This Version
MINUS 83 Heartthrob - Magda's Fabric 49 Parts album art Various 101 Loop and 1 more… Various - Magda's Fabric 49 Parts(6xFile, MP3, WAV, Comp) M_nus MINUS 83 Canada 2009
Heartthrob - Making Contakt album art Richie Hawtin Featuring Magda & Troy Pierce Slow Dance Richie Hawtin Featuring Magda & Troy Pierce - Making Contakt (Comp) M_nus Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Arkives 1993 - 2010 album art Plastikman Baby Kate (Plastikman Remix) Plastikman - Arkives 1993 - 2010 (Album, Comp) M_nus Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - minMAX album art Various Y2k2u Various - minMAX (Comp) M_nus Canada 2013 Sell This Version
none Heartthrob - If You Fall I'll, Fall With You album art Various Just A Second Various - If You Fall I'll, Fall With You(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Edils Recordings none UK 2014
Heartthrob - #savefabric Compilation album art Various Scott's Teats Various - #savefabric Compilation (Comp) Houndstooth, Fabric Records UK 2016 Sell This Version
Heartthrob - Physically Sick album art Various Dizfunction Various - Physically Sick (Comp) Allergy Season, Discwoman US 2017
NER24436 Heartthrob - Fatherhood Presents: Bad Advice Vol. 1 album art Fatherhood Smilhism Bang Fatherhood - Fatherhood Presents: Bad Advice Vol. 1(14xFile, AIFF, MP3, WAV, Comp, P/Mixed) Nervous Records NER24436 US 2018

Mixes

Heartthrob - In The Mix - The Sound Of The Seventh Season album art Sven Väth Baby Kate Sven Väth - In The Mix - The Sound Of The Seventh Season (Comp) Cocoon Recordings Germany 2006 Sell This Version