Henry Gross

Real Name:
Henry Mark Gross
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, born April 1, 1951 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Henry Gross

Henry Gross Discography Tracks

Albums

Henry Gross - Henry Gross album art Henry Gross Henry Gross (Album) ABC Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Henry Gross album art Henry Gross Henry Gross (Album) A&M Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Plug Me Into Something album art Henry Gross Plug Me Into Something (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Release album art Henry Gross Release (Album) Lifesong Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Show Me To The Stage album art Henry Gross Show Me To The Stage (Album) Lifesong Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Love Is The Stuff album art Henry Gross Love Is The Stuff (Album) Lifesong Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - What's In A Name album art Henry Gross What's In A Name (Album) Capitol Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - I Keep On Rockin' album art Henry Gross I Keep On Rockin' (Album) Sonet UK 1987 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - She's My Baby album art Henry Gross She's My Baby (Album) Sonet UK 1989 Sell This Version
ZR1375 Henry Gross - I'm Hearing Things album art Henry Gross I'm Hearing Things(CD, Album) Zelda Records ZR1375 US 2001 Sell This Version
ZR 1376 Henry Gross - One Hit Wanderer album art Henry Gross One Hit Wanderer(CD, Album) Zelda Records ZR 1376 US 2006 Sell This Version
ZR1377 Henry Gross - Foreverland album art Henry Gross Foreverland(CD, Album) Zelda ZR1377 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2C006-93816 Henry Gross - Close My Eyes album art Henry Gross Close My Eyes(7", Single) Probe 2C006-93816 France 1972 Sell This Version
ABC-11322 Henry Gross - My Sunshine album art Henry Gross My Sunshine(7", Promo) ABC Records ABC-11322 US 1972 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Come On Say It album art Henry Gross Come On Say It (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
1613, 1613-S Henry Gross - Meet Me On The Corner album art Henry Gross Meet Me On The Corner(7", Promo) A&M Records, A&M Records 1613, 1613-S US 1973 Sell This Version
1613-S Henry Gross - With The Sleep In My Eyes / Meet Me On The Corner album art Henry Gross With The Sleep In My Eyes / Meet Me On The Corner(7", Promo) A&M Records 1613-S Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Simone album art Henry Gross Simone (Single) A&M Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - One More Tomorrow album art Henry Gross One More Tomorrow (Single) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
1701, 1701-S Henry Gross - All My Love album art Henry Gross All My Love(7", Mono, Promo) A&M Records, A&M Records 1701, 1701-S US 1975 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Springtime Mama / Overton Square album art Henry Gross Springtime Mama / Overton Square (Single) Lifesong Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Someday (I Didn't Want To Have To Be The One) album art Henry Gross Someday (I Didn't Want To Have To Be The One) (Single) Lifesong US 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Shannon album art Henry Gross Shannon (Single) Lifesong US 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - What A Sound album art Henry Gross What A Sound (Single) Lifesong New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Henry Gross - Painting My Love Song / String Of Hearts album art Henry Gross Painting My Love Song / String Of Hearts (Single) Lifesong US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit