Giovanni Romilli

Giovanni Romilli

Real Name:
Romilly Johnson
Profile:
Born in Lynn May 6, 18?3, and died at his home 109 Nahant Street, on Aug. 6, 1929 (stabbed himself to death with a breadknife).

Singer and composer.

Known in Italy as Giovanni Romilli. All his music he published under "G. Romilli".
Variations:
[a2840887]

Artist

Giovanni Romilli Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

21894 Nat Shilkret* And The Victor Orchestra* / The Troubadours (5) Fioretta (as G. Romilli) Nat Shilkret* And The Victor Orchestra* / The Troubadours (5) - Fioretta / Dream Boat(Shellac, 10") Victor 21894 US 1929 Sell This Version
DCP-305D B. A. Rolfe & His Lucky Strike Orchestra Fioretta (as G. Romilli) B. A. Rolfe & His Lucky Strike Orchestra - B. A. Rolfe & His Lucky Strike Orchestra(CD, Comp) Diamond Cut Productions DCP-305D US 1998 Sell This Version
87289 Geraldine Farrar Boat Song (as G. Romilli) Geraldine Farrar - Boat Song(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87289 US Unknown Sell This Version