Dr. Seuss

Dr. Seuss

Real Name:
Theodor Seuss Geisel
Profile:
American author and artist famous for such books as 'Cat In The Hat' and 'How The Grinch Stole Christmas'.

Born: 2-Mar-1904 in Springfield, MA
Died: 24-Sep-1991 in Los Angeles, CA from cancer
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a284100]

Artist

Dr. Seuss Discography Tracks

Albums

Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss Presents "Yertle TheTurtle" , "Bartholomew And The Oobleck" And Other Stories (Album) RCA Camden US 1961 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss Presents "Horton Hatches The Egg", "The Sneetches" And Other Stories (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss How The Grinch Stole Christmas (Album) Leo The Lion Records US 1966 Sell This Version
WTM 399935 Dr. Seuss How The Grinch Stole Christmas(LP, Mono, Sno) WaterTower Music WTM 399935 US 1966 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss Presents The Cat In The Hat Songbook: Seuss-Songs For Beginning Singers (Album) RCA Music Service US 1967 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss / Hans Conried Dr. Seuss / Hans Conried - Happy Birthday To You! Caedmon Records US 1969 Sell This Version
CXS-9029-1 Dr. Seuss Favourite Children's Stories(2xLP) RCA Camden CXS-9029-1 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
0-394-05964-6 Dr. Seuss Horton Hears A Who! & Horton Hatches The Egg(LP) Random House (2) 0-394-05964-6 US 1976 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller Dr. Seuss, Marvin Miller - If I Ran The Zoo / Sleep Book (Album) RCA Camden Canada 1981 Sell This Version
BAN 14884 גרי אקשטיין* על פי ספרו של דוקטור סוס* מספר החתול שמיל* גרי אקשטיין* על פי ספרו של דוקטור סוס* מספר החתול שמיל* - גדליהו והמיסטוק(LP, Album) Hed-Arzi BAN 14884 Israel 1982 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss Fox In Socks / Green Eggs And Ham (Album, Comp) RCA Camden US 1965 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss Read By Rik Mayall Dr. Seuss Read By Rik Mayall - The Dr. Seuss Collection Collins (2) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss Read By Adrian Edmondson Dr. Seuss Read By Adrian Edmondson - The Cat In The Hat And Other Stories Collins (2) UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Dr. Seuss Read By Adrian Edmondson Dr. Seuss Read By Adrian Edmondson - Fox In Socks(CD) HarperCollins none UK 2004 Sell This Version
WTM39475 Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas(LP, Ltd, RE, Cle) WaterTower Music WTM39475 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAS-3054 Dr. Seuss, The Great Gildersleeve* Dr. Seuss, The Great Gildersleeve* - Gerald McBoing-Boing(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records CAS-3054 US 1950 Sell This Version
ГД---0002861-2 Доктор Сьюз*, Дональд Биссет* , Читает Игорь Ильинский Доктор Сьюз*, Дональд Биссет* , Читает Игорь Ильинский - Черепаха Эртель / Про Полисмена Артура И Про Его Коня Гарри(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД---0002861-2 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss You're A Mean One Mr Grinch (Single) Mercury US 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss Presents Fox In Socks / Horton Hatches The Egg And Other Stories Including The Sneetches (Comp) Buddha Records, Columbia House Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss The Cat In The Hat Songbook, If I Ran The Zoo, Dr. Seuss' Sleepbook (Comp) Buddha Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Dr. Seuss How The Grinch Stole Christmas! & Horton Hears A Who! (Comp) TCM Turner Classic Movies Music, Rhino Movie Music US 1999 Sell This Version
7446599678 2 Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss Presents...Green Eggs And Ham / Yertle The Turtle And Other Stories(CD, Comp) Buddha Records 7446599678 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
R2 79914 Dr. Seuss How The Grinch Stole Christmas! & Horton Hears A Who!(CD, Comp) TCM Turner Classic Movies Music, Rhino Movie Music R2 79914 US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

394-89219-4 Dr. Seuss The Cat In The Hat(Cass) Random House Audio 394-89219-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
RC 35107 Dr. Seuss ⠮⠀⠉⠁⠞⠀⠔⠀⠮⠀⠓⠁⠞⠀⠤⠑⠎⠀⠃⠁⠉⠅⠖ = The Cat In The Hat Comes Back!(Cass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 35107 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit