Johnny Marks

Real Name:
John David Marks
Profile:
American songwriter, born November 10, 1909 in Mount Vernon, New York, USA, died September 3, 1985 in New York City, New York, USA. He was specialized in Christmas songs and wrote many holiday standards, including "Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer", "Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree", "A Holly Jolly Christmas", and "Run Rudolph Run".
Sites:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

23992 Various The Read Nosed Rendder Various - Best Of Christmas Carols & Songs(CD) mv music 23992 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version